一种水下实时偏振成像系统

Alternative Title: Underwater real-time polarization imaging system

Abstract: 本实用新型公开一种近海水下实时偏振成像系统,包括水下保护模块,偏振调制模块,激光照明模块,机械运动模块,传感器模块,上位机监测模块,以及中心处理模块;偏振调制模块包括一个四分之一波片、一个可作为四分之一波片的第一电控液晶相位延迟器、一个可作为二分之一波片的第二电控液晶相位延迟器、偏振片,两个电控液晶相位延迟器分开控制;这样每个电控液晶相位延迟器分别会有两种状态,不同状态的组合,最终会有四种状态,也就是对光进行四种状态的调制;本实用新型具有以下的优点:通过物体的偏振信息来进行目标物的图像获取,能够消除水下杂质的散射吸收的影响,再经过相对算法优化从而呈现出水下的高清图像。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses an offshore underwater real-time polarization imaging system, which comprises an underwater protection module, a polarization modulation module, a laser illumination module, a mechanical motion module, a sensor module, an upper computer monitoring module and a central processing module, the polarization modulation module comprises a quarter-wave plate, a first electriccontrol liquid crystal phase retarder capable of serving as the quarter-wave plate, a second electric control liquid crystal phase retarder capable of serving as the half-wave plate and a polarizing film, and the two electric control liquid crystal phase retarders are separately controlled; in this way, each electric control liquid crystal phase retarder has two states, the combination of different states can be achieved, and finally four states can be achieved, that is to say, light is modulated in four states. The utility model has the advantages that the image acquisition of the target object is carried out through the polarization information of the object, the influence of the scattering absorption of underwater impurities can be eliminated, and the underwater high-definition image can be presented through the relative algorithm optimization.