含壳寡糖、菊糖、鞣花酸两种或以上的复合物及应用

摘要: 本发明涉及功能食品及医药行业,具体是一种含壳寡糖、菊糖、鞣花酸两种或以上的复合物及应用。复合物为壳寡糖、菊糖和鞣花酸中任意两种或两种以上;其中,所述壳寡糖的平均分子量为800~8000,菊糖的平均分子量为500~7000,鞣花酸为天然得到的多酚二内酯。本发明把具有促进胃蠕动及胃癌细胞抑制功效的壳寡糖、具有肠道益生菌促生长及肠癌细胞抑制功效的菊糖、具有抗癌、抗突变性能的鞣花酸相互结合,得到了对胃肠道消化系统癌细胞具有相互增效抑制作用的功能性食品复合物。壳寡糖、菊糖、鞣花酸都是食品级原材料,易于推广,可以广泛应用于功能食品及医药领域。

其他摘要: The present invention relates to the functional food and pharmaceutical industry, and particularly to a compound containing two or more of chitooligosaccharide, inulin and ellagic acid, and an application of the compound. The compound is any two or two or more of the chitooligosaccharide, inulin and ellagic acid; average molecular weight of the chitooligosaccharide is 800-8, 000, average molecularweight of the inulin is 500-7, 000, and the ellagic acid is naturally obtained polyphenol dilactone. The chitooligosaccharide with gastric peristalsis and gastric cancer cell suppressing effects, the inulin with intestinal probiotic growth promoting and intestinal cancer cell suppressing effects, and the ellagic acid with anti-cancer and anti-mutagenic properties are combined to obtain the functional food compound with mutually synergistic inhibitory effects on gastrointestinal digestive system cancer cells. The chitooligosaccharide, inulin and ellagic acid are all food-grade raw materials, sothat the compound is liable to promote and can be widely applied in the functional food and pharmaceutical fields.