一种单环刺螠自溶酶的制备及应用

摘要: 本发明属于生物制品技术领域,具体涉及一种单环刺螠自溶酶的制备及应用。取单环刺螠内脏用无菌水清洗并匀浆,加入PBS进行浸提,置于低温环境下静置过夜后离心收集上清;用饱和硫酸铵溶液在低温环境下梯度沉淀得到蛋白质沉淀,用PBS缓冲液重溶后,透析得到自溶酶粗酶溶液;粗酶溶液经柱层析分离纯化得单环刺螠自溶酶。通过本方法制备得到的单环刺螠自溶酶有良好的和热稳定性能,对小球藻等藻类细胞具有良好的破壁效果,可以运用到水产动物及加工副产物中活性物质的提取,以及包含藻类在内的食品生产加工中,从而提升降解效果,降低生产成本。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of biological products, and particularly relates to a preparation method and application of urechis unicinctus autolytic enzyme. The preparation method comprises the steps of taking urechis unicinctus internal organs, performing cleaning with bacteria-free water, performing homogenization, adding PBS, performing leaching, performing loading in low-temperature environment, performing standing overnight, then performing centrifugation, and collecting supernatant; performing gradient precipitating in low-temperature environment with a saturated ammonium sulfate solution to obtain protein precipitate, performing resolvation with PBS buffer liquid, and performing dialysis to obtain an autolytic enzyme crude enzyme solution; and performing column chromatography and separation and purification on the crude enzyme solution to obtain the urechis unicinctus autolytic enzyme. The urechis unicinctus autolytic enzyme prepared by the method has favorablethermal stability, has favorable wall-breaking effects on algal cells of chlorella, and can be applied to extraction of active substances in aquatic animals and processing by-products, and productionand processing of foods including algae, so as to improve degradation effects and reduce production cost.