一种快速分离R-PE和R-PC的膜过滤装置

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种快速分离R‑PE和R‑PC的膜过滤装置,包括圆筒型玻璃漏斗、盐敏性PVDF微滤膜、砂芯滤器、抽滤瓶和铝制夹具,所述圆筒型玻璃漏斗与砂芯滤器之间设置有盐敏性PVDF微滤膜,所述圆筒型玻璃漏斗与砂芯滤器通过铝制夹具连接,所述砂芯滤器下方设置有抽滤瓶,所述圆筒型玻璃漏斗上方为顶部敞口的空心圆筒体,下方为倒液嘴,所述倒液嘴下方外壁设置有法兰A,所述砂芯滤器上方为空心半球体,下方连接有砂芯排液管,所述空心半球体上方外壁设置有法兰B,本装置的关键步骤膜色谱技术仅需5‑10min便可结束,得到的藻胆蛋白达到了分析级,其中R‑PE纯度>4,R‑PC纯度>7,使用的PVDF膜具有亲水性和低蛋白结合能力,作为硫酸铵响应性固定相进行纯化。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a membrane filtration device for quickly separating R-PE (R-polyethylene) from R-PC (R-polycarbonate). The device comprises a cylindrical glass funnel, a salt-sensitive PVDF micro-filtration membrane, a sand core filter, a suction flask and an aluminum clamp, a salt-sensitive PVDF micro-filtration membrane is arranged between the cylindrical glass funnel and the sand core filter; the cylindrical glass funnel is connected with the sand core filter through an aluminum clamp; a suction flask is arranged below the sand core filter; a hollow cylinder with an opening in the top is arranged above the cylindrical glass funnel; liquid pouring nozzle at lower part, a flange A is arranged on the outer wall below the liquid pouring nozzle; a hollow hemispheroid is arrangedabove the sand core filter; a sand core liquid discharging pipe is connected below the sand core; a flange B is arranged on the outer wall of the upper part of the hollow hemispheroid; the key step membrane chromatography technology of the device can be finished only in 5-10 min, the obtained phycobiliprotein reaches the analysis level, the R-PE purity is larger than 4, the R-PC purity is larger than 7, and the used PVDF membrane has hydrophilicity and low protein binding capacity and serves as an ammonium sulfate responsive stationary phase for purification.