一种三通道海水硝酸盐传感器

摘要: 本实用新型涉及海水水质监测技术领域,特别涉及一种三通道海水硝酸盐传感器,包括密封外壳、光学模块、信号采集模块、数据处理及控制模块;脉冲氙灯光源发出光线经透镜组、反射镜作用分为测量光路及参考光路,测量光路信号用于反演硝酸盐浓度;参考光路信号用于校准光源变化引起的误差。本实用新型能够实现海水硝酸盐浓度实时快速测量,采用三组光电二极管搭配滤光片采集特征波段光强信息,实现基于盐度、浊度、有机物校准的海水硝酸盐浓度测量,具有功耗低、体积小、易于维护等特点。该硝酸盐传感器可部署于科考船、海上浮标、渔船等平台进行硝酸盐浓度实时监测、原位长时间监测等应用。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the technical field of seawater quality monitoring, in particular to a three-channel seawater nitrate sensor which comprises a sealing shell, an optical module, a signal acquisition module and a data processing and control module, light emitted by the pulse xenon lamp light source is divided into a measurement light path and a reference light path through the lens group and the reflector, and a measurement light path signal is used for inverting nitrate concentration. The reference light path signal is used for calibrating an error caused by light source change. The device can realize real-time rapid measurement of the nitrate concentration of seawater, adopts three groups of photodiodes to be matched with the optical filters to acquire characteristic wave bandlight intensity information, realizes seawater nitrate concentration measurement based on salinity, turbidity and organic matter calibration, and has the characteristics of low power consumption, small size, easiness in maintenance and the like. The nitrate sensor can be deployed on platforms such as scientific investigation ships, offshore buoys and fishing boats for nitrate concentration real-time monitoring, in-situ long-time monitoring and the like.