一种便携式拉曼光谱测量装置

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种便携式拉曼光谱测量装置,探测单元包括光源、传导光纤、拉曼探头、探测光纤、光谱模块、样品池和进样泵;控制与数据处理单元包括光源控制电路、数据处理模块、数字控制模块、和显示输出模块。采用785nm激光作为激发光源。光源控制电路包含稳压模块来为光源提供稳定的电压保证光源输出稳定的激发光信号。探头前段设计开关,可有效避免人员操作不当引起的对人体的伤害。探头前段内部设计透镜,将激发光信号聚焦于待测样品表面,可有效提高激发拉曼光信号;探测机理采用光学方法进行探测,不需要化学试剂,对样品本身没有影响,而且测量样品无需进行预处理,采集样品直接进行测量,检测速度快,避免了繁琐的步骤。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a portable Raman spectrum measuring device. A detection unit comprises a light source, a conduction optical fiber, a Raman probe, a detection optical fiber, a spectrum module, a sample pool and a sample injection pump, the control and data processing unit comprises a light source control circuit, a data processing module, a digital control module and a display output module. 785nm laser is used as an excitation light source. The light source control circuit comprises a voltage stabilizing module for providing stable voltage for the light source to ensure that the light source outputs stable excitation light signals. A switch is designed at the front section of the probe, so that harm to human bodies caused by misoperation of personnel can be effectively avoided. A lens is designed in the front section of the probe, an excitation light signal is focused on the surface of a to-be-detected sample, and an excitation Raman light signal can be effectively improved; according to the detection mechanism, an optical method is adopted for detection, chemical reagents are not needed, a sample is not influenced, the measured sample does not need to be pretreated, the collected sample is directly measured, the detection speed is high, and tedious steps are avoided.