一种双波片调制法水下激光偏振成像系统及方法

摘要: 本发明的一种双波片调制法水下激光偏振成像系统及方法,成像系统包括起偏子系统、检偏子系统、控制及采集子系统以及控制器。调节起偏子系统的第一二分之一波片快轴与水平方向的角度,使入射光分别调制为0°、45°、90°线偏振光,在每种入射光偏振状态下,调节检偏子系统第二二分之一波片快轴与水平方向的角度,使探测器分别采集透过方向为0°、45°、90°的目标物反射图像,以这9幅图像的每个像素点为基础,计算每个像素点对应的三种不同入射偏振光照射下反射光的斯托克斯参量和米勒矩阵,获得米勒矩阵图像组。本发明通过主动光源与偏振技术相结合的方法,有效抑制了背景散射光,获得的偏振图像比普通的强度图像对比度高,信息更加丰富。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an underwater laser polarization imaging system and an underwater laser polarization imaging method by a double-wave plate modulation method. The imaging system comprises a polarization subsystem, a polarization analysis subsystem, a control and acquisition subsystem and a controller. Adjusting the angle between the fast axis of the first half-wave plate of the polarization subsystem and the horizontal direction, The incident light is modulated into 0 DEG, 45 DEG, 90 DEG linearly polarized light, respectively, At each incident light polarization state, Adjusting the angle between the fast axis of the second half wave plate of the polarization analyzing subsystem and the horizontal direction, Object reflection images with transmission directions of 0 DEG, 45 DEG and 90 DEG are respectively collected by a detector, and based on each pixel point of the 9 images, Stokes parameters and Mueller matrices of reflected light under the irradiation of three different incident polarized lights corresponding to each pixel point are calculated to obtain a Mueller matrix image group, wherein the Stokes parameters and the Mueller matrices correspond to each pixel point. According to the method, the active light source and the polarization technology are combined, so that background scattered light is effectively inhibited, and an obtained polarization image is higher in contrast and richer in information than a common intensity image.