一种原位收集海藻碎屑的装置

摘要: 本实用新型属于海藻收集技术领域,特别涉及一种原位收集海藻碎屑的装置,包括海藻碎屑采集装置及通过传输管连接的集水槽;海藻碎屑采集装置包括悬挂杆、筒形装置、固定柱、固定圈,其中悬挂杆设置于的圆筒形装置上端用于悬挂海藻,悬挂杆的两端通过两根固定柱固定;筒形装置外壁套设有若干个固定圈,各个固定圈分别与两根固定柱固接,本实用新型提供的装置在不影响海藻生长的前提下实现海藻碎屑收集,使对海藻的初级生产力的估算更加准确。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the technical field of seaweed collection, and particularly relates to a device for collecting seaweed debris in situ. The device comprises a seaweed debris collecting device and a water collecting tank connected with the seaweed debris collecting device through a transmission pipe; The seaweed debris collecting device comprises a hanging rod, a cylindrical device, fixing columns and a fixing ring, wherein the hanging rod is arranged at the upper end of the cylindrical device and used for hanging seaweed, and the two ends of the hanging rod are fixed through the two fixing columns; The outer wall of the cylindrical device is sleeved with a plurality of fixing rings, and each fixing ring is fixedly connected with the two fixing columns respectively. The seaweed debris collecting device provided by the utility model realizes seaweed debris collection on the premise of not affecting the growth of seaweed, so that the estimation of the primary productivity of the seaweed is more accurate.