一种潮间带牡蛎礁

摘要: 本实用新型涉及人工礁体领域,具体涉及一种潮间带牡蛎礁。潮间带牡蛎礁包括若干个礁体单体1、固定绳4及固定杆5,其中,各个礁体单体1分别通过固定绳4固定于固定杆5上。本实用新型的潮间带牡蛎礁通过礁体单体的形式组装成大的牡蛎礁礁体,不仅可以为牡蛎苗的附着提供充足的面积,而且采用的是礁体单体单元模式,固定成礁时,底座大,不易下沉,可满足泥沙质海区规模化牡蛎礁构建需求,当牡蛎礁投放至潮间带时,可以以更加环保的方式实现牡蛎附着繁殖,避免使用建筑材料,同时为牡蛎提供更加稳定的生长环境,使其得以高效扩繁。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the field of artificial reef bodies, in particular to an intertidal zone oyster reef. The intertidal zone oyster reef comprises a plurality of reef body monomers 1, fixing ropes 4 and fixing rods 5, wherein each reef body monomer 1 is respectively fixed on the fixing rods 5 through the fixing ropes 4. The intertidal zone oyster reef of the utility model is assembled into a large oyster reef body in the form of a reef body monomer, not only can provide sufficient area for attachment of oyster fries, And adopts reef monomer unit mode, When the oyster reef is fixed into a reef, the base is large and is not easy to sink, so that the large-scale oyster reef construction requirement of a silt sea area can be met; and when the oyster reef is put into an intertidal zone, the oyster attachment propagation can be realized in a more environment-friendly manner, so that the use of building materials is avoided, and meanwhile, a more stable growth environment is provided for the oyster, so that the oyster can be efficiently propagated.