具有异养硝化-好氧反硝化功能的水产养殖生物絮团菌的分离鉴定及其性能研究

其他题名: Separation, identification and performance of heterotrophic nitrification and aerobic denitrification bacteria from bioflocs in aquacultural system

关键词: 生物絮团 异养硝化-好氧反硝化 假单胞菌 生长影响因子 脱氮性能

英文摘要: A heterotrophic nitrification and aerobic denitrification strain L3 was separated and identified from bioflocs in the aquacultural system, to investigate the influential factors of bacterial growth and the denitrification performance. The result of 16S rRNA gene sequence analysis showed that the strain L3 was Pseudomonas. The optimum pH for the growth of strain L3 was 6 to 8, the suitable carbon source was sodium succinate, and the optimum temperature was 25-35℃, with the optimum C/N from 10 to 15. The strain L3 could tolerate the high ammonia concentration. By studying the characteristics of heterotrophic nitrification and aerobic denitrification, the strain L3 was found to preferentially remove ammonia and had good aerobic denitrification performance.

中文摘要: 从水产养殖生物絮团中分离出一株具有异养硝化-好氧反硝化功能的菌株L3,研究该菌株的生长影响因子及其脱氮性能。对菌株L3进行16S rRNA基因同源性分析,表明此株菌为假单胞菌。研究表明,菌株L3生长的最佳pH为6~8,最佳温度范围为25~35℃,最适宜碳源为丁二酸钠,最佳C/N为10~15,且菌株能耐受高浓度氨氮负荷。通过研究菌株异养硝化-好氧反硝化特性发现,菌株优先利用氨氮进行异养硝化并具有良好的好氧脱氮效果。