孔石莼净化高盐废水海藻叶表微生态分析

其他题名: Microecological Analysis on Seaweed Leaf Surface for High-salt Wastewater Treatment by Using Ulva lactuca

关键词: 孔石莼 高盐废水 微生态

英文摘要: Ulva lactuca, a large intertidal green alga, has played a significant role in removing nitrogen and phosphorus nutrients in waters. However, no detailed information is available on microecology of leaf surface for high-salt wastewater treatment by using Ulva lactuca. Therefore, this study investigated the microbial community feature of seaweed surface and wastewater through high-throughput sequencing technology for high-salt wastewater treatment by using Ulva lactuca. The results showed that the microbial diversity and abundance of algal surface were higher than those of wastewater. The dominant bacteria on algal surface included Bacillus, Exiguobacterium,Fictibacillus and Brevibacterium. Bacillus accounted for more than 70% of the total microorganisms on algal surface, serving as the main dominant bacterium. Bacillus genus and Exiguobacterium genus were the main species in the wastewater, accounting for over 99% of the total microorganisms. The algal surface was more conducive to the growth and distribution of microorganisms than the water with the fluidity.

中文摘要: 孔石莼是一种大型潮间带绿藻,在去除氮磷营养盐方面已发挥显著作用,但目前尚不清楚其在净化高盐废水时的叶表微生态情况。利用孔石莼处理高盐废水,通过高通量测序技术分析了孔石莼表面和废水中的微生物群落分布特征。研究结果表明:孔石莼表面的微生物多样性和微生物丰度均高于废水。孔石莼叶表优势菌属包括芽孢杆菌属Bacillus、微小杆菌属Exiguobacterium、虚构芽孢杆菌属Fictibacillus和短芽孢杆菌属Brevibacillus,其中芽孢杆菌属Bacillus最为丰富,占比超过整体的70%。废水中微生物以芽孢杆菌属Bacillus与微小杆菌属Exiguobacterium为主,二者占比总和超过整体的99%。相较于水体的流动性,孔石莼表面更利于微生物的生长与分布。