YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》

Keyword: 胞外陷阱 抗菌蛋白 抑菌 线粒体; MOST Discipline Catalogue海洋生物学

Abstract

Extracellular traps (ETs) are extracellular structures composed of chromatin and granule proteins that bind and kill microorganisms. Presently, most of the research on ETs was focused on the study of their inducing factors and antibacterial activities. However, the study on the formation mechanism of ETs, and the function of mitochondria in releasing ETs are still in its infancy. To gain insight into the study, function and action mode were performed to characterize the ETs formation mechanism and elucidate the changes of mitochondria preliminarily. Additionally, ETs could be degraded by DNA enzyme. Those above provides helpful evidence for revealing the mechanism of ETs formation, action mode and elimination, deepening the cognition on the innate immune defense in invertebrates, as well as extending the immunology boundary of marine invertebrates.

Other Abstract

胞外陷阱是由染色体和颗粒蛋白组成的纤维状结构,能够捕获和杀死多种细胞外微生物。 作为固有免疫 的重要组成部分,胞外陷阱一般作用于细胞免疫反应的后期,可搭载多种功能型活性多肽,具有束缚和杀灭病原微生 物的双重作用。 而且,胞外陷阱的产生和作用过程是一种低耗能的过程,普遍认为该能量来源于糖酵解反应。 目前, 已报道多种外源刺激物可激活血细胞产生胞外陷阱现象,包括物理因子、化学因子和生物因子等。 这种应对外源性不 良刺激的血细胞反应具有积极的生物学意义。 当下,对于无脊椎动物胞外陷阱的研究较少,作用机制尚不明确,调控 过程亦不清楚,因此,研究无脊椎动物胞外陷阱对于丰富和发展海洋无脊椎动物免疫学内容具有重要的意义。