YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》

关键词: 海洋 微塑料 运移 漂浮 沉降; 研究领域近岸水动力

英文摘要

marine microplastics pollution has become one of the worldwide concerned hotspot about marine ecological environment. Microplastics can exist in the ocean for years, decades, and even several centuries because of their chemical property, which can threaten the health of marine organisms. Therefore, to assess the ecological risks caused by microplastics and make political decisions for governance planning it is essential to understand their pathways in the aquatic environment, their sources and sinks and how they are impacting the ecosystem. This paper summarized the research progress of microplastics in the ocean, including the distribution and concentration of marine microplastics, and different movements in the transport simulation of microplastics. The research directions were proposed for the future, to answer the fate of microplastics in the ocean by models, the settlement process and biofouling effect on microplastics need to be clear.

中文摘要

海洋微塑料污染现已成为世界广泛关注的海洋生态环境问题的热点之一。 微塑料的化学特性使其可以几 十年甚至几个世纪存在于海洋中,给海洋生态环境尤其是海洋生物带来危害。 因此,掌握微塑料在海洋中的运移路 径、源汇关系及其生态影响,对我国微塑料污染的生态风险评估和治理规划具有重要的科学指导意义。 本文在综述微 塑料在海洋中的分布特征以及在海洋中输运过程模拟研究的基础上,提出未来模拟解决海洋微塑料的归宿问题,需要 明确微塑料的沉降过程以及生物附着的影响等。