YIC-IR  > 《海岸科学》

关键词: 种间电子传递 黄素 甲烷产生 产甲烷古菌 电活性微生物 滨海湿地; 研究领域微生物种间电子传递机制的研究

英文摘要

Microbial interspecies electron transfer (IET) is the driving force of elements cycling and energy metabolism in epigeosphere, especially in the coastal wetlands, where are the most intense interaction between sea and land and have extremely rich electron donors and acceptors. Our previous studies have demonstrated that both activated carbon and magnetite can facilitate IET between electrogenic Geobacters or Geobacter and methanogens in coastal wetlands. Flavins are important electron carriers of anaerobic microorganisms, and studies have shown that they can promote microbial extracellular electron transfer. However, whether flavins could promote IET between the electrogenic bacteria and the bacteria or the archaea in coastal wetlands are still unknown. In this review, interspecies electron transfer of syntrophic methanogenesis between electricigens and methanogens, and the practical significance of the study on mechanisms of flavins-mediated electron transfer between electricigens and methanogens in coastal wetlands were briefly summarized. Future studies on microbial mechanisms of flavins-mediated electron transfer between electricigens and methanogens will provide theo retical basis for more scientific assessment methane emission of coastal wetlands and the construction of ecological model.

中文摘要

微生物种间电子传递是地球表层生态系统中元素循环与能量代谢的核心驱动力,尤其是在海陆交互作用 最为激烈,各类电子供受体极其丰富的滨海湿地。 前期工作已证实了活性炭和磁铁矿能够促进滨海湿地电活性微生 物地杆菌之间以及地杆菌与产甲烷菌之间的电子传递。 黄素类物质是厌氧微生物重要的电子载体,并且研究表明这 类物质能够促进微生物胞外电子传递,但其是否能够促进滨海湿地电活性细菌与细菌以及细菌与古菌之间电子传递 尚未可知。 本文概述了电活性微生物与产甲烷菌互营氧化产甲烷的种间电子传递过程,以及黄素类物质介导的滨海 湿地电活性微生物与产甲烷菌之间电子传递机制研究的实际意义。 今后对黄素介导的电活性微生物与产甲烷菌之间 电子传递机制的研究,将为更科学评估滨海湿地甲烷排放及生态模型构建提供理论依据。