YIC-IR  > 管理部门

其他题名: Industrial Convergence of Marine Ranching and Offshore Wind Power:Concept and Prospect

关键词: 海洋牧场 海上风电 融合发展

英文摘要: China is a major maritime country. The booming marine ranching and offshore wind power industries are becoming important components of Chinese marine economy. The industrial convergence of marine ranching and offshore wind power is a representative innovation of modern high-efficiency agriculture industry and new energy industry, which plays a great significant role in accelerating the shift in driving forces for economic development. Nonetheless, such a program has not yet been established in China now. In this paper, current advances of marine ranching and offshore wind power industries are discussed. Then the necessity, concept,prospects, scientific problems, technological difficulties, and research contents of industrial convergence are presented in detail. The focus of such study is to provide new insights on how to build the new model of modern marine ranching with the purpose of realizing sustainable fishery output and clean energy production.

中文摘要: 我国是海洋大国,海洋牧场和海上风电产业作为海洋经济的重要组成部分近年来发展迅速。海洋牧场与海上风电融合发展作为现代高效农业和新能源产业跨界融合发展的典型代表,对推动新旧动能转换具有重要意义,但在我国尚无试点先例。文章通过综述海洋牧场、海上风电的研究进展和发展现状,阐述了海洋牧场和海上风电融合发展的必要性,提出了具有我国特色的海洋牧场和海上风电融合发展的理念与途径,论述了融合发展的关键科学问题、亟待解决的技术瓶颈与重点研究内容,以期为建立兼顾清洁能源生产、渔业资源持续产出的现代化海洋牧场新模式提供参考。