铜藻的分类地位、生物地理分布以及2016年底黄海漂浮铜藻源头的初步分析

其他题名: THE TAXONOMICAL STATUS AND BIOGEOGRAPHICAL DISTRIBUTION OF SARGASSUM HORNERI WITH THE ORIGIN ANALYSIS OF ITS DRIFTING POPULATION IN THE END OF 2016 AT THE WESTERN YELLOW SEA

关键词: 铜藻 区系 黄海 成熟型 种群; 研究领域植物学 ; 水产、渔业 ; 环境科学基础理论

英文摘要: The taxonomical status and biogeographical distribution of Sargassum horneri are introduced based on the field investigations and literatures. At present, the new S. horneri includes old S. horneri and S. filicinum. Its biogeographical flora is expanded from northern west Pacific Ocean to the limited The area of the northern east Pacific Ocean. It is possible that there are 2 or more benthic populations of S. horneri based on the various fruiting season in China sea, spring fruiting type, summer fruiting type and/or autumn fruiting type. With the combination Analysis of nature habitat, benthic flora and ocean current, the most probable origin was located to the Bohai Strait region and its adjacency for the blooming drifting population of S. horneri at the southern Yellow Sea in the end of 2016. The summer and/or Autumn fruiting type could be its main population origin.

中文摘要: 通过对我国沿海多次野外实地考察以及文献报道,对铜藻进行了分类地位及生物地理分布特征介绍。结合分子数据,目前由过去单一的狭义铜藻Sargassum horneri和线形马尾藻Sargassumfilicinum结合而成广义铜藻。其生物地理分布区系由西北太平洋扩大到东北太平洋的有限区域。根据我国沿海铜藻底栖和漂浮种群的发生季节变化,初步判断我国可能存在2个以上的底栖铜藻种群:春季成熟型、夏季成熟型和/或秋季成熟型。结合铜藻的自然生境、底栖分布区系以及海流等水文资料,本文对2016年底黄海漂浮铜藻种群的源头进行了初步分析,其最可能地域源头为渤海海峡区及其邻近水域,最可能的种群来源为夏季成熟型。