藻蓝蛋白和松花粉的复合物对肠道微生物的影响

其他题名: Effect of Complexes of Phycocyanin and Pine Pollen on Moduating Intestinal Microorganisms

关键词: 藻蓝蛋白 phycocyanin pine pollen 松花粉 16S rRNA high-throughput sequencing intestinal microorganisms 16S rRNA高通量测序 intestinal health 肠道微生物 肠道健康; 研究领域海洋生物学

英文摘要: Combining the effects of phycocyanin and pine pollen in promoting intestinal peristalsis and protection,the two compounds were combined to investigate the regulation effect on intestinal microbiota in normal mice. Eighteen 6-8 weeks old C57BL / 6mice were randomly divided into two groups:control group(n=9)and phycocyanin and pine pollen complex group (n = 9). Before and after interventions,the feces were collected and stored in liquid nitrogen for detection of the micro-organisms of the V3 and V4 hypervariable regions of 16S rRNA. The results showed that compared with the control group,the richness and diversity of the intestinal microbiota in the combination of phycocyanin and pine pollen increased significantly. At the phylum level,the relative abundance of Bacteroidetes increased and the relative abundance of Firmicutes decreased in the phycocyanin and pine pollen complex group (SPC),while the relative abundance of Bacteroidales_S24- 7_group,Lachnospiraceae and Ruminococcaceae increased significantly in the SPC group compared to the control group. However, the relative abundance of Clostridiaceae_1, Clostridiales_vadinBB60 and Coriobacteriaceae decreased significantly. The phycocyanin and pine pollen complex could change the composition and diversity of gut microbes,promote the colonization of beneficial bacteria and reduce the relative abundance of opportunistic pathogens to promote intestinal health.

中文摘要: 结合藻蓝蛋白和松花粉促进肠道蠕动和保护的作用,将两者进行复配,并探究其对正常小鼠肠道菌群的调节作用。取6~8周龄C57BL/6小鼠18只,随机分为2组,对照组(n=9)与藻蓝蛋白和松花粉复配组(n=9),干预4周,在干预前后取小鼠的粪便,于液氮中保存,用于16S rRNA V3和V4高变区的检测。结果表明,与对照组相比,藻蓝蛋白与松花粉复配组肠道菌群的丰富度和多样性显著增加。在门水平,与对照组相比,藻蓝蛋白和松花粉复配组(SPC)组Bacteroidetes的相对丰度增加,而Firmicutes的相对丰度降低,在科水平,Bacteroidales_S24-7_group,Lachnospiraceae和Ruminococcaceae的相对丰度显著增加,而Clostridiaceae_1,Clostridiales_vadinBB60_group和Coriobacteriaceae的相对丰度显著下降。藻蓝蛋白和松花粉的复配物可以改变肠道微生物的组成和多样性,促进有益细菌的定植,并降低条件致病菌的相对丰度,从而促进肠道健康。