烟台市区河流入海口微生物群落的分析

其他题名: Analysis of microorganism community in river estuaries of Yantai

关键词: PCR-DGGE Yantai river estuaries PCR-DGGE microorganism diversity analysis 烟台 河流入海口 微生物多样性分析

英文摘要: A total of 12 water samples were collected from four river estuaries of Yantai city (Xin, an River, Guangdang River, Yuniao River, and Jiahe River, respectively) in April 2015. The structure of the bacterial community and the dominant groups were examined by PCR-Denatured Gradient Gel Electrophoresis based on 16S rRNA PCR amplification(PCR-DGGE). Results of the analysis demonstrated the presence of high diversities and enrichment in the four river estuaries. Each of the 12 samples showed more than 30 bands, and the Shannon bacterial diversity index varied from 3.3 to 3.61. The Shannon bacterial diversity index was higher in Xinan River and Guangdang River, lower in Yuniao River, and the lowest in Jiahe River. The cluster analysis, by UPGMA analysis, showed that the closer the geographical position was, the higher was the similarity of the bacteria. A total of 14 major DGGE bands were cloned and sequenced. Phylogenetic analysis of the 14 samples showed that Proteobacteria and Bacteroidetes were dominant in the four river estuaries. These results were highly consistent with those of a previous study on the diversity of bacterial communities in the coastal areas of Shandong province. This study could be useful for protecting the environment in the river estuaries of Yantai.

中文摘要: 2015年4月在烟台市区4条主要河流(辛安河、逛荡河、鱼鸟河和夹河)入海口处采集12个样品,利用PCR-DGGE方法分析了此区域的细菌群落组成和优势菌群。通过统计学手段对DGGE图谱进行分析,结果表明4条河流入海口细菌群落丰富度都较高, 12个取样点扩增的DGGE条带数都在30以上,样品的Shannon指数均高于3.3,个别甚至可达3.61。其中,辛安河和逛荡河的Shannon指数平均值均高于鱼鸟河和夹河,夹河多样性最低;而且UPGMA聚类分析结果显示地理位置越接近,其细菌组成的相似度越高。在DGGE电泳条带中选取14条主要条带进行扩增和序列测定,所得到的序列进行了系统进化分析发现4条河流入海口的优势菌群主要为变形杆菌门(Proteobacteria)和拟杆菌门(Bacteroidetes)。这与近年来关于山东近岸海域细菌多样性的研究结果相符合,为研究和保护烟台市区河口处环境提供科学依据。