外来入侵种互花米草防治研究进展

其他题名: Control of invasive Spartina alterniflora: A review

关键词: 入侵 刈割 淹水 翻耕 除草剂 克隆苗 实生苗 Invasion Mowing Waterlogging Plowing Herbicide Clonal Seedling Seedling; 研究领域植物学

英文摘要

互花米草在其原产地具有保滩护堤、促淤造陆等生态功能,但在被引入其他地区后,常给当地生态系统带来诸多负面影响,因此,互花米草常被视为入侵种,对互花米草的入侵性以及防控方面的研究成为一大热点.本研究从物理防治、化学防治、生物防治、生物替代防治、综合防治和防控策略6个方面综述了互花米草防治的最新研究进展,对各类措施的理论基础、技术方案、防治效果和环境影响等方面进行了分析,指出了现有防治技术的不足,并提出生态风险分区防控等建议

中文摘要

Spartina alterniflora has important ecological functions in its original place,such as bank protection and land reclamation,but often has negative impacts on the local ecosystem after it is introduced into new areas. This species is often considered as an invasive one. The invasion and control of S. alterniflora have caused a great concern. We reviewed the latest research progresses in the prevention and control of S. alterniflora from six different perspectives,including physical control, chemical control,biological control,biological substitution control,integrated control,and control strategies. The theoretical basis,technical details,control effect and environmental impact of the six kinds of control technologies were analyzed. We pointed out the shortcomings of existing control technologies and proposed some suggestions such as targeted control of different ecological risk zones