题名: 渤海海峡跨海通道对环渤海经济圈发展的影响途径与机制分析

关键词: 渤海海峡 ; 跨海通道 ; 经济发展 ; 途径 ; 机制 ; 影响

中文摘要: 通达便利的交通是区域经济发展的重要基础和支撑,渤海海峡跨海通道的建设是连接环渤海经济圈“C”型交通末端的重要举措,它的建成可以通过完善交通网络、促进要素流动、促进产业协作、整合城市群、推动区域合作的途径和产业链效应、乘数效应、集聚效应的机制对环渤海经济圈发展产生积极的影响,但对生态环境会产生不利影响,也会使得相关产业和区域在短期内竞争风险加剧。通过倒逼机制可以使问题得到预防和缓解,从而促进环渤海经济圈整体实体的提升,使环渤海经济圈真正成为我国经济增长的第三极。

英文摘要: The convenient transportation is the important foundation and support of regional economic development, the construction of Trans-Bohai Strait passageway is an important measure to connect the “C” type traffic end of Round Bohai Economic Circle. It can exert positive influence on the development of Round Bohai Economic Circle by the ways of improving the transportation network, promoting the flow of elements, promoting industrial cooperation, integrating urban agglomeration, promoting regional cooperation, and by the mechanisms of industrial chain effect, multiplier effect and agglomeration effect , but the ecological environment will have an adverse impact, and related industries and regions in the short term competition will increase risk, but through the forced mechanism can make the problem to prevent and mitigate, thus promoting the overall entity of Round Bohai Economic Circle, making Round Bohai Economic Circle truly become the third economic growth pole in our country.