YIC-IR  > 中科院海岸带环境过程与生态修复重点实验室

Alternative Title: Effect of sample pretreatment on enzymatic hydrolysis of organic phosphorus in sediment

Abstract: 磷酸酶水解技术是研究沉积物有机磷形态和生物有效性的有力工具.沉积物样品处理过程对酶水解有机磷的影响尚不清楚.为此,以天鹅湖表层沉积物为研究对象,研究了干燥方式、提取剂、提取比例、提取时间条件对沉积物酶水解有机磷的影响特征,以寻求最佳的酶水解技术的实验条件.研究结果表明,自然风干处理引发了有机磷水解,降低了磷酸二酯磷(Diester-P)含量.而冻干处理更真实地保存了沉积物有机磷形态特征,比较合适有机磷分析.尽管HCl预提取显著增大了有机磷的提取比例,但是存在Diester-P水解风险,因此Na OH/EDTA一步提取更适合有机磷的测定.较长的提取时间和较大固液比同样也显著增大了有机磷的提取效率,但是同样存在Diester-P水解风险.研究显示Diester-P极不稳定,易受实验条件的影响,在实际操作中需要特别注意.总之沉积物样品采用冷冻干燥处理,固液比1∶30,采用0.25 mol·L-1Na OH+50 mmol·L-1EDTA提8 h更适合沉积物酶水解有机磷的分析.

Other Abstract: Enzymatic hydrolysis is a powerful tool to study the speciation and bioavailability ofsediment organic phosphorus ( P) £® However£¬the effects of the sample treatment on the enzymatichydrolysis need to be fully understood£® In order to investigate the optimal condition for enzymatichydrolysis£¬the surface sediments of Swan Lake were collected to study the effects of samplepreparation procedures£¬including sample pretreatment£¬extraction solution£¬extraction time£¬andratio of sample to extraction efficiency on enzymatic hydrolysis£® The results showed that air-dryingcaused the hydrolysis of diester-P in sediments£® Freeze drying preserved the characteristics of organicphosphorus£¬and is recommended for the study of organic phosphorus in sediments£® Although the recovery of P was significantly increased by HCl pre-extraction,there is also a risk of diester-Phydrolysis at the same time. As a result,one step extraction of NaOH/EDTA is recommended forenzymatic hydrolysis of organic phosphorus in sediment. In addition,longer extraction time andhigher extraction ratio ( S ( sediment ) /V ( volume ) ) tend to increased the risk of diester-Phydrolysis although they increased the recovery of P from sediment. Our results suggest that diester-Pin sediment is extremely unstable and vulnerable to extraction conditions. Thus it deserves specialcaution with sample analysis and data interpretation. In conclusion,the freeze dried sediments wereextracted with 0.25 mol·L-1 NaOH+50 mmol·L-1 EDTA at 8 h and sediment /solution ratio of 1∶30which were recommended for enzymatic hydrolysis of organic phosphorus in sediments.

Keyword: 沉积物 磷酸酶 有机磷 提取条件