题名: 黄渤海典型海岛的石莼属绿藻形态学观察及分子系统发育分析

其他题名: Morphological observation and molecular biology identification of Ulva sp. in Huanghai and Bohai Sea islands

关键词: 黄渤海 ; 海岛 ; 石莼属 ; 种类鉴定

中文摘要: 对黄渤海典型海岛的石莼属绿藻进行了调查和采集,共采集到110株石莼属样品。对所采集样品进行形态学观察,就ITS、rbc L、tuf A、LSU序列进行分子系统发育分析。结果表明,受海流条件影响较为相近的南隍城岛与獐子岛上石莼属绿藻种类组成较为相似,都分布着孔石莼(Ulva pertusa)、缘管浒苔(Ulva linza)、浒苔(Ulva prilifera)、扁浒苔(Ulva compressa)、肠浒苔(Ulva intestinalis)、石莼(Ulva lactuca)六种石莼属绿藻;而受海流条件影响差异较大的刘公岛上主要分布着孔石莼(Ulva pertusa)、缘管浒苔(Ulva linza)、浒苔(Ulva prilifera)、肠浒苔(Ulva intestinalis)、裂叶石莼(Ulva fasciata)五种石莼属绿藻。综合分析实地采样时观察到的石莼属形态及生境的区别,探讨受海流条件影响不同的3个海岛上石莼属的差异,为石莼属绿藻生物地理学研究提供基础资料。

英文摘要: Nanhuangcheng Island, Zhangzi Island and Liugong Island were chosen as the most representative sampling sites within Huanghai and Bohai Sea, and totally 110 green algae Ulva sp. from those three islands were collected. Morphological and molecular analysis was used to make accurate identification of the Ulva sp. in the three islands. Results showed that the species composition of Nanhuangcheng Island and Zhangzi Island was relatively similar, which were mainly Ulva pertusa, Ulva linza, Ulva prilifera, Ulva compressa, Ulva intestinalis and Ulva lactuca. That of Liugong Island was mainly Ulva pertusa, Ulva linza, Ulva prilifera, Ulva intestinalis, and Ulva fasciata. This study provides a basis research for the biogeography of green algae.