我国重点海岸带地下水资源问题与海水入侵防控

其他题名: Change of Groundwater Resource and Prevention and Control ofSeawater Intrusion in Coastal Zone

关键词: 海岸带 地质 地下水 海(咸)水入侵

英文摘要: 由于海岸带地理、地质条件的特殊性,我国重点海岸地下水资源环境承载力脆弱。近年来,围海造陆等海岸工程加快,海岸带环境水文地质问题频发,生态环境恶化,已经严重制约我国海岸带的生态建设。文章分析了我国海岸带环境水文地质特征,研究海岸带地下水需求现状和不合理开采地下水所产生的主要地质环境问题,指出水资源短缺、海(咸)水入侵所导致的生态环境退化问题将严重制约我国海岸带的可持续发展,如何科学促进地下水资源和环境的协调发展,已成为我国海岸带综合管理的一项重要战略任务。

中文摘要: Because of the specialties of coastal geology and geography condition, the capacities of groundwater resource and environment are fragile in main coastal zone in China. Recently, the frequent coastal engineering has resulted in many questions of coastal environmental hydrogeology and deterioration of coastal ecological environment. That has restricted the development of ecological civilization construction severely in coastal zone. By introducing the characteristics of coastal environmental hydrogeology, this paper analyzes the demand situation of typical coastal groundwater and major questions caused by unreasonable groundwater exploitation. It has been concluded that some factors have restricted sustainable development strategy in typical coastal zone, such as water shortage, water environment pollution, land subsidence, sea (saline) water intrusion, degradation of ecological environment, and so on. How to realize the coordinated development between groundwater resource and environment has become an important strategic task for coastal integrated management in China