中国海岸带可持续发展中的生态环境问题与海岸科学发展

其他题名: Sustainability Associated Coastal Eco-environmental Problems and CoastalScience Development in China

关键词: 海岸带 陆海相互作用 国际未来地球海岸计划 海岸科学 生态环境问题 可持续发展

英文摘要: 海岸带既是陆地向海洋延伸的陆海相互作用最强烈的地带,又是复杂、动态的地球表层自然系统,也是高强度人类活动和全球气候变化双重影响下的空间单元。文章分析了影响我国海岸带可持续发展的十大生态环境问题,并以国际海岸带陆海相互作用计划(LOICZ)及国际未来地球海岸计划(FEC)为背景综述了国际海岸带科学研究进展与趋势,同时简述了国内海岸带研究进展与差距,进而联系海岸带变化问题,探讨了我国海岸科学与沿海可持续发展的研究思路、目标和内容,强调了全球变化影响和人类活动压力下海岸带陆海相互作用与可持续发展的研究已超越传统地理学和海洋学的范畴,基于海岸带自然与人文因素探讨性地提出了划分海岸带为"特征性核心带(最...

中文摘要: Coastal zone is a land-sea transitional area with the strongest land-ocean interaction, a complex and dynamic natural earth surface system, and also a spatial unit heavily impacted by both intensive human activities and global climate change. This paper analyzed the ten ecological environmental problems which affect the sustainable development of coastal zone in China, reviewed the international developments and trends of coastal science based on the Land-Ocean Interaction in the Coastal Zone (LOICZ) and the Future Earth Coast (FEC), and also sketched the progresses and gaps in China. Furthermore, the general research ideas, objectives, and contents of coastal science and sustainable development were discussed in relation to the above-mentioned coastal problems. It was emphasized that the research on coastal land-ocean interaction and sustainable development under influences of human activities and global climate changes extends far beyond traditional geography and oceanography. A “three-zone” conception was put forward for discussion in light of natural and social characteristics in the coastal zones, namely featured core (the strongest land-ocean interaction) zone, adjacent (stronger land-ocean interaction) zone, and peripheral (weak land-ocean interaction) zone. Finally this paper pointed out that coastal science is a comprehensive and across discipline studying the natural attributes and functions, land-ocean interaction, and sustainable development in the coastal zones, and is an irreplaceable featured subject that is greatly helpful for understanding coastal zone regularity and supporting coastal sustainable development