YIC-IR  > 中科院海岸带环境过程与生态修复重点实验室

Alternative Title: Small-molecular Fluorescent Probes for the Detection of Hydrogen Polysulfides and Nitroxyl

Abstract: 多硫化氢(H_2S_n)和亚硝酰氢(HNO)在一系列生理病理过程中起着重要的作用,包括调节细胞内氧化还原信号传递过程、增强心肌的收缩能力、抑制血小板聚集等。H_2S_n可以通过硫化氢(H_2S)与活性氧物种反应得到。一氧化氮(NO)和HNO可以在超氧化物歧化酶(SOD)作用下相互转化,H_2S和NO反应可以生成H_2S_n和HNO,调控酶的活性以及蛋白与蛋白之间的相互作用,从而影响蛋白质的生理功能。因此,实时检测生物体内H_2S_n和HNO的浓度具有十分重要的生物医学意义。在各种生物检测技术中,荧光探针具有选择性好,灵敏度高,可以实时原位检测,对样品损伤小等优点,受到了广泛关注。本文将按照探针...

Other Abstract: Hydrogen polysulfides(H2Sn)and nitroxyl(HNO)play important roles in a series of physiological and pathological processes,including regulating intracellular redox signaling processes,strengthening myocardial contractility and inhibiting platelet aggregation.H2 Sn can be formed by the reaction between hydrogen sulfide(H2S)and reactive oxygen species.Nitric oxide(NO)and HNO can interconvert in the present of superoxide dismutase.H2 S can react with NO and form H2 Sn and HNO,which will alter the enzymatic activity and protein protein interactions,and then affect protein functions.Therefore,the capability to real-time detect the concentrations of H2 Snand HNO in vivo are of great significance in biomedical research area.Among the various bioanalysis methods,the fluorescent probe technology with the advantages of good selectivity,high sensitivity,real-time in situ detection and negligible damage to sample,has received widespread attention.This review classifies and summarizes the fluorescent probes which are developed in recent years to detect H2 Snand HNO concentrations based on the reaction types between the response units and the analytes.This review mainly focus on elaborating the design concepts,detection mechanisms and biological applications of these probes.Finally,the application prospect of fluorescent probes are discussed.At the same time,this review also cover the fluorescence probes for the detection of hydrogen sulfide and other sulfane sulfur.

Keyword: 荧光探针 多硫化氢 亚硝酰氢 硫化氢 硫烷硫 荧光成像