新疆阿勒泰地区阿克达拉灌区土壤资源分析与研究

其他题名: Analysis and Study of the Soil Resource Akdala Irrigation District in Aletai Area of Xinjiang

关键词: 阿克达拉灌区 资源 土壤养分 宜农 土壤调查

英文摘要: 针对新疆“沙漠绿洲灌溉农业”这一典型特点,灌区建设在北疆地区农牧业发展中具有重要作用,而灌区土壤条件作为灌区立足的根本具有举足轻重的地位,因而正确地对灌区土壤资源做出评价,才能保证灌区土壤水土资源的合理开发利用和实现农牧业可持续发展。以新疆阿勒泰地区阿克达拉灌区作为研究对象,通过对灌区土壤质量现状的调查、资料收集、样品采集及室内化验分析,研究分析了灌区土壤肥力、养分、盐分和微量元素变化规律,采用新疆土壤资源分类评价系数对灌区土壤的宜农和宜牧性等综合质量进行了定量评价,结果表明该区较适宜农业开发、最适宜牧业开发。研究结果为北疆干旱荒漠地区灌区规划、建设与管理提供技术参考。

中文摘要: Construction of irrigation is important in development of agriculture and animal husbandry in the northern Xinjiang. Because thedesert oasis irrigation agricultureis a typical characteristic, soil conditions of the irrigation area play a fundamental role. Therefore, correct evaluation of soil resources in irrigation district can ensure the rational development and utilization of water and soil resource and sustainable development of agriculture and animal husbandry. In this paper, taking Xinjiang Aletay area akdala irrigation district as the research object, through investigation of the soil quality status of irrigation area, data collection, sample collection and laboratory analysis, the author analyzed the soil fertility, nutrient, salinity and variation of trace elements. The coefficient of the classification and evaluation of soil resources in Xinjiang was adopted to make a quantitative evaluation of the comprehensive quality of irrigated soil. The results proved that the area was suitable for agriculture development and optimum for animal husbandry development, and the study could provide technical references for irrigation planning, construction and management in arid desert area in the northern Xinjiang.