鲁梅克斯盐碱地种植与综合加工工艺研究

关键词: 鲁梅克斯 叶蛋白 叶绿素铜钠盐 超氧化物歧化酶 加工工艺

摘要

随着世界人口的迅速增加,蛋白质资源日益匮乏。鲁梅克斯是一种绿色新型高蛋白牧草,它不仅蛋白含量高,而且还具有耐盐碱、抗旱耐寒的特点。对鲁梅克斯综合开发利用,在得到植物叶蛋白产品的同时,还能附带产出超氧化物歧化酶和叶绿素铜钠盐两种高附加值产品,此外,鲁梅克斯因为其具有良好的耐盐碱性,能在盐碱地上大面积种植,可以为大规模的生产提供充分的原料。所以对鲁梅克斯的综合开发利用具有相当重要的意义。

本研究以在黄河三角洲盐碱地上种植的鲁梅克斯为研究对象,研究了不同生长时期叶蛋白的含量变化,确定了最佳生产收割时间。开发了一条鲁梅克斯综合加工利用的工艺路线,能够得到叶蛋白、超氧化物歧化酶和叶绿素铜钠盐三种产品,通过对产品的质量评价和对整个工艺的成本评价,确定了鲁梅克斯综合加工工艺的可行性。该工艺步骤简单,可以进行规模扩大化生产,具有较好的应用前景。具体研究内容如下:

1、以盐碱地上种植的鲁梅克斯为研究对象,测定鲁梅克斯不同时期的成分变化,确定合适的鲁梅克斯收割生产时期为鲁梅克斯叶簇期之后。

2、开发了一条鲁梅克斯综合加工利用的工艺路线。该路线能够在生产叶蛋白的同时联产叶绿素与 SOD。叶蛋白与 SOD 的提取分离以膜分离技术为主体,包括了压榨提取叶蛋白、粗滤离心和后期喷雾、冷冻干燥过程。叶绿素铜钠盐的制备步骤包含了提取、皂化浓缩以及酸化铜代等主要步骤。

3、对整个工艺中主要步骤进行了条件优化。对叶蛋白压榨提取、粗滤条件以及叶绿素铜钠盐制备中的皂化和铜代条件进行了实验室优化,分别得到各个步骤的适合条件。此外对鲁梅克斯叶蛋白的理论值测定条件进行了准确优化,得到最优条件为提取温度 52℃,液料比 42:1,提取时间 50min,在此条件下提取并测定的叶蛋白值最接近理论值。

4、鲁梅克斯综合加工利用工艺的评价以及对三种产品质量的评价。应用该工艺叶蛋白得率为 2.05%,叶蛋白纯度为 62.47%,超氧化物歧化酶得率为 0.39%,其比活性为 382.42U/毫克蛋白,叶绿素铜钠盐的得率为 0.78‰,叶绿素铜钠盐感官和理化指标均符合相关国标的规定,并且废渣中还含有结构蛋白,可制作青贮饲料。综合各个因素,对整个工艺的价值成本进行分析,论证了种植和工业化的可行性。

其他摘要

With the rapid increase of the world's population, protein resources are increasingly scarce. Rumex is a new type green grass, with high leaf protein content, and the characteristics of salt resistance, drought resistance to cold. The comprehensive exploitation and utilization of Rumex can product the leaf protein, at the same time, product superoxide dismutase and sodium copper chlorophyll with high added value. Furthermore, because of good alkali resistance of Rumex, it can be widely cultivated in the large area of saline-alkali lands, so it can provide sufficient raw materials for mass production. Therefore, the comprehensive exploitation and utilization of Rumex has very important significance.

The study chose Rumex which was planted on the saline-alkali land of Yellow River

Delta as the research object, studied the variation in content of leaf protein in different growth periods, and developed a process route of Rumex comprehensive exploitation and utilization, then got leaf protein, superoxide dismutase and sodium copper chlorophyll by the route. With the quality evaluation of production and cost assessment of the whole process, the feasibility of Rumex processing technical was confirmed. This technology has simple processing steps, can be expanded production scale. So it has a good application prospect. The contents of this thesis are as follows:

1. With Rumex which was planted on the saline-alkali land as the research object, we determined Composition change of different growth period, and then it was confirmed that period after foliage period (including it) was the suitable harvest period for production.

2. We developed a process route of Rumex comprehensive exploitation and utilization. This process route not only could product leaf protein, but also chlorophyll and SOD. Membrane separation was subject of extraction and separation between leaf protein and superoxide dismutase. The route also included extracting leaf protein by squeezing, rough filtration, centrifugation, spray drying and freeze drying. The preparation of sodium copper chlorophyll salt contains many steps, such as extracting, saponification enrichment and so on.

3. We optimized the conditions of main steps in the whole process. We optimized the conditions of leaf protein extraction, coarse filter in leaf protein extraction route, and saponification enrichment, copper generation reaction in preparation of sodium copper chlorophyll salt, got the optimal conditions of each step respectively. In addition, we optimized theoretical measure conditions of leaf protein in Rumex. The optimum values were determined as follows: extraction temperature 52°C, liquid-to-solid ratio 42:1, extraction time 50min. Under the optimized conditions, the measure value is the most close to the theoretical value.

4. Evaluated process route of Rumex comprehensive exploitation and utilization and three products. Leaf protein receiving rate we got by the route was 2.05%, and the purity of leaf protein was 62.47%. SOD receiving rate was 0.39%, and the specific activity of superoxide dismutase was 382.42U/mgprot. Sodium copper chlorophyll salt receiving rate was 0.78‰, and the sensory and physicochemical indexes of Sodium copper chlorophyll salt satisfied the requirements of relevant national standard. Besides, the residue still contains structural protein, so the residue could be used as silage. Considering various factors, we analyzed the cost of the whole process, demonstrated the feasibility of the process.