烟台测绘业务与数据管理系统建设研究

其他题名: Surveying and Mapping Business and Data Management System Construction in Yantai City

关键词: 测绘业务 数据管理 系统建设 烟台市

英文摘要: 烟台市国土资源局测绘业务与数据管理系统根据管理的侧重点和需求不同,采用B/S架构实现测绘业务和日常事务管理,采用C/S架构基于ArcGIS平台和Oracle数据库的数据管理系统对单位的数据进行管理,系统采用网络技术和工作流等技术,实现各种业务的网上协同办理,领导对工作进行监控,同时系统支持流程的用户自定义,以适应业务的调整和改进,大大提高系统的灵活性和可扩展性。

中文摘要: Yantai city land and resources bureau of Surveying and Mapping business and Data Management System construction according to the management of different priorities and requirements, adopt B/S architecture imple-mentation of surveying and mapping business and daily affairs management, adopting C/S architecture based on Arc- GIS platform and Oracle database data management system for data management, network technology and workflow technology is adopted in the system, the implementation of various business handled by online collaboration and leadership to the work monitoring and system support user-defined process at the same time, to adapt to the ad-justment and improvement of the business, improve the flexibility and scalability of the system.