两株海洋链霉菌的鉴定及其代谢产物发酵条件优化

关键词: 海洋链霉菌 筛选 鉴定 16s Rdna

摘要

本论文所开展的研究工作是建立在实验室利用从胶州湾海底沉积物中分离得到的海洋链霉菌所建立的菌种库的基础上的。从菌种库中选取六株海洋链霉菌,采用生物活性筛选的方法对其代谢产物进行研究,以期获得具有良好生物活性的化合物。本论文工作中采用生物抗菌模型筛选的方法,获得一株具有产较强抑菌活性代谢产物的菌株M506和一株具有抑制真菌活性并产脂溶性红色素的菌株M301。

对M506进行培养条件优化,采用六种不同培养基对该菌株进行发酵,并对不同培养条件下的发酵产物进行生物活性筛选与化学筛选,比较菌株在不同培养基所产生的代谢产物的生物活性的异同,和不同培养条件下产生的代谢产物组成的差别。然后,对该菌株进行形态特征,生理生化鉴定及16S rDNA序列分析,构建系统发育树,初步鉴定该菌株为灰略红链霉菌(Streptomyces griseorubens)。

M301菌株在筛选过程中发现具有产红色素能力,采用六种不同培养基对该菌株进行发酵,发现该菌株在不同培养条件下产红色素能力存在差异。对该菌株所产红色素进行分离纯化后得色素纯品。对该红色素进行光谱,色谱性质及稳定性研究,发现该色素与灵菌红素性质相类似。

最后,对菌株M301进行了菌种的初步鉴定,经过菌株形态特征观察,生理生化鉴定及16S rDNA序列分析并构建了系统发育树,初步鉴定菌株M301为紫红色链霉菌(Streptomyces violaceoruber)。

其他摘要

The thesis was carried out on the basis of the Marine Streptomyses Library,which was established by our laboratory using the marine strains isolated from the marine sediment of the Jiaozhou Bay.We chose six strains of the marine strepyomyces and studied their metabolites by the means of biological activity screening ,for the purpose of obtaining the compounds with superior activity.After thorough screening,we finally obtained a marine strain M506 with

superior activity againist bacteria,as well as a marine strain M301 possessed the activity against fungus and the ability of producing red pigment,repectively.

Optimizing the fermentation condition of the satrain M506 with six kinds of different mediums,we launched  the biological screening  and chemical screening to the metabolite produced by the strain M506 in different cultural medium to comparing the difference between the activity and the composition of the metabolites. According to morphological observations, physiological biochemical characteristics and  16S rDNA  phylogenetic  analysis, the strain

M506 was identified to Streptomyces griseorubens.

During the screening procedure ,it revealed that the marine strain M301 had the ability of producing red pigment. Optimizing the fermentation condition of the satrain M301 with six kinds of different mediums,we found that the ability producing pigment varied with the difference of cultural condition.After obtaining the pure pigmet by means of isolation and purification,we carried  out  the study of spectrum,chromatography as well  as stability to the

pigment,finding that the characterization of the pigment was paralleled to the prodigiosin.At last, According to morphological observations,  physiological biochemical characteristics and 16S rDNA  phylogenetic  analysis, the strain  M301 was identified to Streptomyces violaceoruber.