基于景观的黄河三角洲滨海湿地生态系统价值评估

关键词: 黄河三角洲 滨海湿地 景观格局 生态价值评估 优化管理

其他摘要: 生态系统服务功能是人类赖以生存的物质基础,而湿地作为一种特殊的生态系统,在陆地生态系统中有着不可替代的作用,具有强大的服务功能。它可以提供多种资源,如果人们对湿地生态系统认识不够充分,只根据自己的需要而决定湿地资源的开发和利用方式,则会忽视甚至破坏湿地的其它生态功能和效益。黄河三角洲湿地是世界上最年轻、最具特色的湿地,已经引起各国学者的广泛关注。本文选取黄河三角洲滨海湿地作为研究对象,对其所具有的生态服务功能展开科学、全面地评价,不仅为研究区湿地及其资源的监测和研究提供数据资料,而且为湿地的规划和开发提供可靠的科学依据,确保湿地及其资源的持续利用。

首先,本文借鉴国内外生态系统服务评价研究的方法和某些成果,以遥感和地理信息系统为技术支撑,利用1979年、1989年、2000年和2009年Landsat TM遥感影像、地形图以及实地调查数据,结合黄河三角洲滨海湿地生态系统服务功能的划分,将研究区景观类型分为滩涂、河库沟渠、苇草地、林草地、灌草地、农田(旱田和水田)、建筑用地、盐田养殖池和盐渍化湿地等9大类。研究结果表明,1979~2009年研究区内湿地总面积呈增长趋势,由1979年的2081 km2持续增加到2009年的2123.81 km2,但增长速度呈减缓趋势;1979~2009年黄河三角洲滨海湿地景观类型变化不大,景观格局发生了较明显的变化。此外,本研究从自然因素和人为因素两个方面对黄河三角洲滨海湿地景观格局变化的驱动力进行了分析。结果表明,虽然黄河三角洲滨海湿地受到降水量、黄河改道以及海水侵蚀的影响,但人类活动却是其主要驱动力。

其次,根据湿地生态系统评价原则,对该区域主导生态系统服务功能进行了选取和分类,本文明确了天然湿地和人工湿地以及非湿地的关键服务功能,将黄河三角洲滨海湿地生态系统服务功能分为四个大功能及其下属11个子功能。它们分别为提供产品功能(食品生产、原料供给、成地造陆、水源供给)、调节功能(蓄水调洪、净化水质、土壤固碳、气体调节)、生物多样性维持功能(生物栖息地功能)和文娱功能(教育科研和休闲娱乐)。在估算过程中,按照价值类型的不同采用了不同的生态系统服务评价方法,主要包括价格成本法、费用支出法、替代法、造林成本法、影子工程法及生态价值法等评价方法,最后估算出研究区2009年生态系统服务功能总价值量为103.97亿元。其中生态系统服务功能价值量最高的是休闲娱乐功能,价值量为29.47亿元;其次分别为水源供给功能、蓄水调洪功能以及生物栖息地功能,其价值量为13.78亿元、13.50亿元和11.24亿元;成陆造地功能和原料供给功能所提供的价值量所占比例最小。2009年研究区单位面积的生态系统服务价值为489.55万元/km2。其中很少被其他研究者评估到的土壤固碳功能也具有较高的价值,其价值量为8.66亿元,占总服务功能价值的8.33%再次,本文根据前文中景观格局和2 009年生态系统服务价值的分析结果,计算出1979年、1989年和2000年三个年份各种景观类型对应的生态系统服务功能总价值量,分别为131.84亿元、117.96亿元和120.59亿元。结果表明研究区生态系统服务价值与面积的变化并非完全一致。基于四个年份的景观分类图,在ArcGIS软件的支持下,将得到的黄河三角洲滨海湿地的生态系统服务功能价值和单位面积生态价值进行分级和赋值,最终分别生成黄河三角洲滨海湿地生态系统服务价值和单位面积生态价值的空间分布图。最后,本研究根据黄河三角洲滨海湿地的景观格局分析及其生态系统服务功能物质量和价值量的研究结果,在对黄河三角洲湿地的生态健康现状进行汇总分析的基础上,从植被、水资源等多角度出发提出了加快湿地植被的恢复与重建、地区水资源调蓄、湿地污染监测和控制、黄河河口地区的治理等一系列黄河三角洲湿地保育措施和保护对策,同时针对目前的现状提出黄河三角洲湿地经济、资源和环境多目标的优化管理模式;

Ecosystem service function is the material basis of human survival. As a unique ecosystem, wetlands which with a strong service function play an irreplaceable role in terrestrial ecosystems. And it can provide a variety of resources. If awareness on wetland ecosystem is not sufficient and development and use of wetland resources are over-exploited, the ecological functions and benefits of wetland will be ignored, even be damaged. The wetlands of the Yellow River Delta is the world’s youngest and most unique wetlands which has caused wide spread concern of scholars from various countries. This paper conducted a scientific and comprehensive assessment on the ecosystem services of the Yellow River Delta coastal wetland. It can provide not only data for monitoring and research but also reliable and scientific evidence for the planning and development of wetland in order to ensure the sustainable use of wetland and its resources.

First, this paper learn from the methods and some results of evaluation studies of ecosystem services and regards the remote sensing and the geographic information system as the main technological means. Combining 4 times Landsat TM data of 1979, 1989, 2000 and 2009 with topographic maps and field survey, the landscape types of study area are divided into 9 categories. They are beaches, river and ditch, reed-grassland, forest-grassland, bush-grassland and farmland (dry land and paddy field), building land, saltern-culture pone and salinized wetland. Then the paper analyzed the driving force of landscape pattern changes from two aspects of the natural and human factors. The results show that total area of wetlands from 1979 to 2009 showed a rising trend from 2081 km2 to 2123.81 km2, but the growth rate was slow. Landscape types of study area have a little change, while the landscape pattern is with an obvious change.

Second, according to the evaluation principles of the wetland ecosystem in the region, the dominant ecosystem services are selected and classified. The Yellow River Delta coastal wetland ecosystem service function is divided into 4 major functions and 11 sub-functions. They are product features (food production, supply of raw materials, formed continent and water supply), the adjustment functions ( water storage and flood regulation, water purification, soil carbon sequestration and air conditioning), biodiversity maintenance function (habitat function) and civic functions (education, research and recreation). Prices and costs, expenses method, substitution method, evaluation method of afforestation cost method, shadow project method and the ecological value method are used for estimating the value. The results showed that a total ecosystem services value of the study area in 2009 was 10.397 billion Yuan. The highest magnitude of ecosystem service value is entertainment feature which is 2.947billion Yuan, followed by the function of water supply, water storage and habitant functions. The magnitudes of value of them are 1.378 billion Yuan, 1.35 billion Yuan and 1.124 billion Yuan, respectively. The function of formed continent and raw material supply provide the smallest percentage. Per unit area (km2) of ecosystem service value in 2009 is 4.8955 million Yuan. The soil carbon sequestration function which rarely assessed by other researchers also has a higher value; the magnitude of value is 866 million Yuan, 8.33% of the total value of service function.

Again, based on the analysis of landscape pattern in the text and the ecosystem service value in 2009, a total value of ecosystem in 1979, 1989 and 2000 are calculated corresponding to a variety of landscape types. They are 13.184 billion Yuan, 11.796 billion Yuan and 12.059 billion Yuan, respectively. We found that the ecosystem service value and the change in area is not entirely consistent. The final spatial distributions of ecosystem service value and per unit area value are generated by the support of ArcGIS software.

Finally, Combined the results of landscape pattern analysis of coastal wetlands in the Yellow River Delta with the material quality and the magnitude value of ecosystem service functions, this study proposed a series of conservation and protection strategies to speed up the recovery and reconstruction of wetland vegetation, regulation and storage of water resources, water pollution monitoring and government control of the Yellow River estuary area. Then, in view of existing health and management status, this paper proposed a multi-object optimum management mode for economy, resource and environment in the Yellow River Delta wetland.