不同林龄木麻黄人工林细根养分现存量动态

其他题名: Dynamics of standing crop of nutrient and energy for fine roots of Casuarina equisetifolia plantations

关键词: 木麻黄 细根 养分 季节动态

英文摘要: 对福建省惠安县赤湖林场不同林龄木麻黄人工林细根养分现存量的季节动态进行了系统研究。结果表明,各林龄木麻黄人工林活细根中的养分现存量高于相应林龄的死细根,受环境条件和木麻黄生长特性的影响,各养分现存量一般在1、7和11月较高;随着林龄的增大,活细根中的养分现存量先升高,达到一定阶段后开始下降,N、P、K和C在30林龄林分中最高,而Ca和Mg则在18林龄中最高,死细根中的养分现存量随林龄的增大始终呈升高的趋势;因此,养分的吸收随着季节和林分林龄的变化而发生相应的变化。

中文摘要: Seasonal dynamics of standing crop of nutrient for fine roots of Casuarina equisetifolia plantations of different ages was studied at Chihu forestry center of Hui′an County,Fujian Province.The results showed as follows: The standing crop of nutrients was higher in living fine roots than in dead fine roots for different aged C.equisetifolia plantations.The higher standing crop of nutrients in January,July and November than in other months responded to environmental conditions and the growth status of roots.T...