Web时空数据挖掘研究进展

其他题名: Review of Research Progress in Web Spatio-temporal Data Mining

关键词: Web时空数据挖掘 空间数据挖掘 时空信息 地理信息提取

英文摘要: 随着互联网的迅速发展,Web已经渗透到人类社会的各个角落,其中蕴含着大量关系社会、经济和生活的信息。从中挖掘出刻画事件时空范围的时空信息,可以为探索社会、自然事件以及行为主体的时空运动规律和知识提供丰富的素材。系统综述了Web时空数据挖掘的理论、方法和应用,首先介绍了Web时空数据挖掘的概念及分类,详细阐述了Web时空信息的特点和提取方法,其次针对3类Web时空数据挖掘的内容、方法及应用进行了综述,最后探讨了Web时空数据挖掘面临的难题、研究热点和未来领域的发展方向。

中文摘要: Web Spatio-temporal information describs the spatio-temporal scope of events or actors.One could find spatio-temporal knowledge such as the services scope of network resources,geographical distribution of search behavior,and the web-page-based disaster description.This paper systematically reviews the web spatio-temporal data mining technology and services.Firstly,this paper introduces the unique characteristics of web spatio-temporal data,discusses the methods of web spatio-temporal information extraction....