黄渤海不同生长阶段的日本鳗草对5种重金属(锌、铬、铜、铅、镉)的生物蓄积

其他题名: The bioaccumulation of Zostera japonica for five heavy metals (Zn, Cr, Cu, Pb, Cd) at different growth stages in the Yellow Sea and Bohai Sea

关键词: 海草 重金属 生长阶段 生物蓄积

英文摘要: Three distribution areas of Zostera japonica located in Liaohe Estuary (Bohai Sea), Sanggou Bay (Yellow Sea), and Dachangshan Island (Yellow Sea) were investigated to study the bioaccumulation of Z. japonica for environmental heavy metals at different growth stages. The contents of five heavy metals (Zn, Cr, Cu, Pb and Cd) in the aboveground and belowground tissues of Z. japonica during the early growth stage (May), the full growth stage (August) and the decline stage (October), as well as the relations between heavy metal contents in seagrass tissues and that in sediments were analyzed. The heavy metal levels, except Zn, in the sediments of seagrass beds in Liaohe estuary were significantly higher than that in Dachangshan island and Sanggou bay. The contents of Pb and Zn in Z. japonica were significantly higher than those of other heavy metals. The Cd, Pb and Cu were enriched in the above-ground tissues of Z. japonica with the highest bioconcentration factor for Cd was 37.18, but Z. japonica had no enrichment effects on Zn and Cr. The contents of Cu and Zn in the aboveground tissues of Z. japonica at the early growth stage showed a good linear relationship with the contents of Cu and Zn in the substrate, while the contents of Pb in the belowground tissues of Z. japonica at the decline stage had a significant correlation with the contents of Pb in the sediments. The bioaccumulation of Z. japonica for heavy metals at different growth stages can be applied for biological monitoring of heavy metal levels in the Bohai Sea and the Yellow Sea. The present results could provide important guideline for pollution regulation in the Yellow Sea and Bohai Sea.

中文摘要: 为研究日本鳗草(Zostera japonica)在不同生长阶段对环境重金属的生物蓄积作用,本文在辽河口(渤海)、桑沟湾(黄海)和大长山岛(黄海)的日本鳗草分布区开展调查研究,分析了日本鳗草生长初期(5月)、生长旺盛期(8月)和衰退期(10月)地上组织和地下组织中5种重金属(Zn、Cr、Cu、Pb和Cd)的含量及其同沉积物重金属含量的相关性。研究结果表明,除Zn以外,辽河口日本鳗草分布区沉积物的重金属含量显著高于大长山岛和桑沟湾;日本鳗草体内的Pb和Zn含量显著高于其他重金属含量;日本鳗草地上组织对Cd、Pb和Cu具有蓄积作用,对Cd的生物富集系数最高达37.18,但对Zn和Cr不具有蓄积作用;生长初期的日本鳗草地上组织Cu和Zn含量与其基质中Cu和Zn含量呈良好的线性关系,而衰退期的日本鳗草地上组织Pb含量同沉积物中Pb含量具有显著相关性。日本鳗草在不同生长阶段对重金属的蓄积作用可用于开展黄渤海重金属污染水平的生物监测,本研究结果可为黄渤海的污染防治工作提供重要参考。