一种吸湿保湿剂及其制备方法

摘要: 本发明涉及日化领域及医药行业,具体讲是一种多糖类吸湿保湿剂及其制备方法。所述吸湿保湿剂采用羧甲基透明质酸。其由按摩尔质量比为1∶4-6的经碱性异丙醇溶液溶胀的透明质酸与氯乙酸在过量的碱性异丙醇溶液中以35℃-75℃条件下反应1-5h,而后抽滤、烘干即得。本发明通过有效的合成手段得到的羧甲基透明质酸,生产成本提高甚微,而吸湿保湿性能提高明显,通过提高其活性,从而间接地降低生产成本。从而本发明将羧甲基透明质酸作为吸湿保湿剂其吸湿保湿性能高于透明质酸,而且透明质酸羧甲基化的成本低、产率高。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a moisture absorbing humectant of polysaccharides and a preparation method, belonging to the fields of daily chemicals and medical industry; wherein, carboxymethyl hyaluronic acid is adopted for the moisture absorbing humectant; the preparation method comprises steps as follows : 1 to 5-hour reaction is carried out for the hyaluronic acid swollen in alkaline isopropyl alcohol solution and the chloroacetic acid with a molar mass ratio between 1 to 6 and 1 to 4 in the excessive alkaline isopropyl alcohol solution under temperatures between 35 and 75 DEG centigrade, and then pumping filtration and drying are carried out to acquire the moisture absorbing humectant. With the carboxymethyl hyaluronic acid acquired through effective synthesis, the production cost hardly increases, while the moisture absorption and maintaining performance is remarkably improved, so as to enhance the activity and indirectly reduce the production cost. By adopting the carboxymethyl hyaluronic acid with better moisture absorption and maintaining performance than that of the hyaluronic acid as the moisture absorbing humectant, the preparation method for moisture absorbing humectant of polysaccharides has the advantages of low cost and high yielding.