一种将有机羧酸转化为有机醛的制备方法

摘要: 本发明涉及有机物的合成,具体的说是一种将有机羧酸转化为有机醛的制备方法。具体为在在同一反应器中经两步反应,先将羧酸中的羧基转化为氧硼烷基化合物,然后加入质量为反应底物羧酸质量的0.1%-1.0%的2,2,6,6-四甲基哌啶氧化物和反应底物羧酸当量的1.0-1.2倍的碱,在0-40℃下用反应底物羧酸当量的1.0-1.2倍的三氯异氰脲酸的丙酮溶液氧化为醛。本发明采用的一锅反应由有机羧酸制备醛的方法,反应条件温和、反应迅速,使用无毒氧化剂,反应过程绿色,工艺简单、易操作、易处理,有利于实现产业化。

其他摘要: The invention relates to organic synthesis, in particular to a preparation method for converting an organic carboxylic acid to an organic aldehyde. The method comprises the steps that : two reactions are carried out in a reaction container to convert a carboxyl in a carboxylic acid to a boroxyl compound first and then to oxidize the boroxyl compound to an aldehyde by an acetone solution of a trichloroisocyanuric acid with a mass 1.0 to 1.2 times that of the reaction substrate of carboxylic acid at a temperature of between 0 and 40 DEG C in the presence of 0.1 to 1.0 percent of 2, 2, 6, 6-tetramethylpiperidine-1-oxyl against the mass of the reaction substrate of carboxylic acid and a base with a mass 1.0 to 1.2 times that of the reaction substrate of carboxylic acid. The method for preparing the aldehyde from the organic carboxylic acid by one-pot reaction of the invention has the advantages of moderate reaction conditions, rapid reaction, green reaction due to use of nontoxic oxidizer, simple process, easy operation, easy handling, and contribution to the realization of industrialization.