一种羧甲基海藻糖的吸湿保湿剂及其制备

摘要: 本发明涉及日化领域及医药行业,具体讲是一种羧甲基海藻糖的吸湿保湿剂及其制备。羧甲基海藻糖的吸湿保湿剂,采用羧甲基海藻糖为吸湿保湿剂。制备方法:所述吸湿保湿剂的羧甲基海藻糖的由按摩尔质量比为1:4-6的经碱性异丙醇溶液溶胀的海藻糖与氯乙酸在过量的碱性异丙醇溶液中以30℃-60℃条件下反应2-5h,而后抽滤、烘干即得。本发明通过有效的合成手段得到的羧甲基海藻糖,生产成本提高甚微,吸湿保湿性能提高明显。作为一种高效的吸湿保湿因子,本发明得到的羧甲基海藻糖有望成为解决透明质酸缺乏的替代品用于化妆品中。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the domestic chemical field and the pharmaceutical industry, in particular to a moisture absorption humectant of carboxymethyl mycose and a method for preparing the same. The moisture absorption humectant of carboxymethyl mycose uses carboxymethyl mycose as the moisture absorption humectant. The preparation method is as follows : according to the mol ratio of between 1 : 4 and 6, mycose undergoing swelling by the alkali isopropyl alcohol solution and chloroacetic acid are mixed and reacted in the excessive alkali isopropyl alcohol solution at a temperature of between 30 and 60 DEG C for 2 to 5h, and the mixture is subjected to suction filtering and drying so as to obtain the moisture absorption humectant of carboxymethyl mycose. In the invention, carboxymethyl mycoseis obtained by the effective synthetic method, and the production cost is only slightly increased, but the moisture-absorption and moisture-retention performances are obviously improved; as a highly efficient moisture-absorption and moisture-retention factor, carboxymethyl mycose obtained by the method of the invention is hopeful to replace hyaluronic acid to be used in cosmetics.