一种基于叶绿素分析藻类分类和鉴别的仪器和方法

摘要: 本发明属于环境生物监测技术领域,具体地说是涉及一种基于叶绿素分析藻类分类和鉴别的仪器和方法。分析方法:采用光谱分析,利用混合双光束光源照射,激发待测水样内藻类叶绿素产生特征吸收光谱;根据吸收光谱波长和光强度变化,与预选各种不同藻类的吸收波长比较,区分个体间差异,进而实现藻类分类和鉴别。本发明通过外加激发光照射,激发水体内藻类所含叶绿素产生二次激发荧光。根据激发波长和光强度变化,以及二次激发光的波长和光强变化,即可快速简便的对藻类分类和鉴别。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of environmental biological monitoring, in particular relates to an instrument and method for declassifying and discriminating algae based on chlorophyll analysis. The method comprises the following steps of : exciting chlorophyll of algae in a water sample to be detected to generate a characteristic absorption spectrum by adopting spectral analysis andutilizing a mixed dual beam light source for irradiation; and comparing with absorption wavelengths used for preselecting various algae according to variation of light intensity and wavelength of theabsorption spectrum to distinguish algae so as to classify and discriminate the algae. In the method provided by the invention, the chlorophyll contained in the algae in the water body is excited to generate a secondary excitation fluorescent light by virtue of irradiation of an external exciting light, and the algae can be rapidly and simply classified and discriminated according to the variation of the light intensity and the wavelength of the exciting light as well as the variation of the light intensity and wavelength of the secondary excitation light.