一种从金银花粗取物中精制绿原酸的方法

摘要: 本发明涉及提取绿原酸的方法,具体的说是一种从金银花粗取物中精制绿原酸的方法。具体采用大孔树脂A柱除杂过程,大孔树脂B柱富集纯化过程和中压液相色谱(MPLC)精制过程。本发明以金银花粗提物为原料,用去离子水充分溶解后,配制成金银花粗提物的水溶液,将上述水溶液经大孔树脂柱A吸附除去杂质,流出液直接过大孔树脂柱B,动态吸附饱和后,流加洗杂液洗杂至流出液无色,用洗脱液洗脱大孔树脂B至高效液相色谱(HPLC)检测无绿原酸流出,并收集洗脱液,洗脱液减压浓缩,经装有C18反相硅胶柱的MPLC梯度洗脱得纯度大于98%的绿原酸产品。该方法首次提出用MPLC制备高纯度绿原酸,样品处理量大,操作简单,适用于大规模制备。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a method for extracting chlorogenic acid, and in particular relates to a method for refining chlorogenic acid from a honeysuckle crude extract. The method specifically comprises the following processes : a process of removing impurities by adopting a macroporous resin column A, a macroporous resin column B enrichment and purification process and a middle-pressure liquid chromatography (MPLC) refining process. The method comprises the following steps : by adopting a honeysuckle crude extract as a raw material, fully dissolving the raw material by using deionized water to prepare an aqueous solution of the honeysuckle crude extract, removing the impurities of the aqueous solution by virtue of macroporous resin column A adsorption, enabling an effluent liquid to directly pass through a macroporous resin column B, performing dynamic adsorption and saturation, feeding an impurity washing liquid to wash the impurities until the effluent liquid is colorless, eluting macroporous resin B by using an eluent until high performance liquid chromatography (HPLC) detects that no chlorogenic acid flows out, collecting the eluent, performing reduced pressure concentration on the eluent, and performing gradient elution by virtue of the MPLC provided with a C18 reverse phase silica gel column to prepare a chlorogenic acid product with the purity of more than 98%. According to the method disclosed by the invention, a process of preparing high-purity chlorogenic acid by using the MPLC is proposed for the first time; and the method is large in sample treatment quantity and simple to operate, and is suitable for large-scale preparation.