从菊芋叶片中制备高纯度绿原酸的方法

摘要: 本发明涉及一种从菊芋叶片中制备高纯度绿原酸的方法。本发明以菊芋叶为原料,经加热回流或超声提取,固液分离,减压浓缩,得绿原酸粗提浓缩液,浓缩液通过大孔树脂柱A除杂后,直接上大孔树脂柱B,动态吸附饱和后,流加洗杂液洗杂至流出液无色,用洗脱液洗脱大孔树脂B至高效液相色谱(HPLC)检测无绿原酸流出,并收集洗脱液,洗脱液减压浓缩,上聚酰胺柱,吸附分离洗脱精制后,喷雾干燥,得绿原酸纯度为98%以上的高纯度绿原酸。该方法工艺简单,操作方便,溶剂可回收利用,大孔树脂和聚酰胺均可重复使用,综合成本较低,适用于工业化生产。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a method for preparing high-purity chlorogenic acid from jerusalem artichoke leaves. The method comprises the following steps of : heating jerusalem artichoke leaves which serve as raw materials to carry out reflux or ultrasonic extraction, carrying out solid-liquid separation, concentrating at reduced pressure to obtain a crude chlorogenic acid concentrate, removing impurities of the crude chlorogenic acid concentrate by a macroporous resin column A, directly adding an efflux into a macroporous resin column B, dynamically adsorbing impurities in the efflux until the efflux is saturated, adding an impurity washing solution into the efflux, washing the efflux to remove impurities until the efflux becomes colorless, eluting the macroporous resin column B with an eluting solution until the detection by the HPLC (high performance liquid chromatography) shows that no chlorogenic acid flows out, collecting the eluting solution, concentrating the eluting solution at reduced pressure, adding the concentrated eluting solution into a polyamide column, adsorbing impurities, separating impurities, eluting the eluting solution, refining, and spray-drying to obtain chlorogenic acid with high purity of more than 98%. The method provided by the invention is simple in process, is convenient to operate, is relatively low in overall cost and is suitable for industrial production, solvents can be recycled, and macroporous resin and polyamide can be used repeatedly.