一种壳聚糖双吡啶季铵盐及其制备方法和应用

摘要: 本发明涉及日化领域及医药行业,具体讲是一种壳聚糖双季铵盐衍生物的制备方法和应用。壳聚糖双季铵盐衍生物为式(1)、(2)或(3)所示的qcts2Py、qcts3Py或qcts4Py;以壳聚糖为原料,与过量的相应的吡啶醛类合成生成相应的希夫碱,再通过硼氢化钠还原得到N取代的壳聚糖,然后再与碘甲烷反应,获得双季铵盐壳聚糖衍生物。所示的双季铵盐衍生物与壳聚糖原料相比,有良好的抗氧化活性。本发明通过有效的合成手段合成了壳聚糖双季铵盐衍生物,而且水溶性较好,抗氧化活性显著提高,增强了壳聚糖的生物活性,扩大了壳聚糖的应用范围,可以用于日化和医药行业等领域。

其他摘要: The invention relates to daily chemical field and pharmaceutical industry, and concretely relates to chitosan bipyridyl quaternary ammonium salts, and a preparation method and application thererof. The chitosan bipyridyl quaternary ammonium salt derivatives qcts2Py, qcts3Py or qcts4Py shown as a formula (1), (2) or (3). The preparation method comprises : taking chitosan as a raw material, reacting with excessive corresponding pyridine aldehyde, so as to synthesize a corresponding Schiff alkali, then reducing by using sodium borohydride to obtain N-substituted chitosan, and then reacting with iodomethane, so as to obtain the chitosan bipyridyl quaternary ammonium salt derivative. Compared with the chitosan raw material, the chitosan bipyridyl quaternary ammonium salt derivatives have good anti-oxidation activity. The chitosan bipyridyl quaternary ammonium salt derivatives are synthesized through the effective synthetic means, also the chitosan bipyridyl quaternary ammonium salt derivatives are relatively good in water solubility and substantially improved in anti-oxidation activity, helps to enhance the bioactivity of chitosan and expand the application scope of chitosan, and are applicable to fields of daily chemicals, pharmaceutical industries and the like.