一种水产胶原自组装形成纤维的方法

摘要: 本发明涉及生物材料领域,具体的说一种水产胶原自组装形成纤维的方法。将胶原溶解于醋酸溶液中,离心取上清液,上清液与磷酸盐缓冲液在冰浴中混合,搅拌均匀,调节溶液pH,使其在20-30℃水浴锅中,水浴12-48h,即得呈现明暗相间横纹的自组装体胶原纤维。由本方法所得水产胶原自组装体为丝状纤维,在原子力显微镜下可观察到胶原纤维呈现明暗相间的横纹,与鱼皮中天然存在的胶原纤维形态极其相似,在医用生物材料领域具有潜在的应用前景。本发明方法简单易操作,未采用有机溶剂,无毒害作用,符合绿色化学的要求。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the field of biological materials, in particular to a method for forming fiber through self-assembly of aquatic collagen. The collagen is dissolved in acetic acid solution, and is centrifugated to obtain supernatant; the supernatant and phosphate buffer are mixed in ice bath, and are evenly stirred; the pH of the solution is adjusted; and the water bath is performed for the solution at the temperature of 20-30 DEG C in a water bath pot for 12-48 hours so as to obtain self-assembled collagen fiber with alternately dark and bright cross grains. The aquatic collagen self-assembly obtained by the method is silk fiber; and the collagen fiber is observed under an atomic force microscope to present the alternately dark and bright cross grains, is most similar to the collagen fiber naturally existed in fish skin in morphology, and has potential application prospect in the field of medical biological materials. The method has the advantages of simple operation, no use of organic solvent and no hazardous effect, and accords with the requirements of green chemistry.