一种抗污染复合多层聚合物分离膜及其制备方法

摘要: 本发明涉及一种抗污染复合多层聚合物分离膜及其制备方法,该分离膜具有优异的分离功能,生物相容性和抗污染能力。该复合多层聚合物分离膜由具有支撑层和形成于其上的亲水截留功能层的多层结构,且亲水截留功能层和支撑层的界面为连续结构。其中亲水截留功能层为含有亲水嵌段的聚砜类嵌段共聚物组成,聚砜类高分子是聚砜、聚醚砜、磺化聚砜和聚苯砜中的一种。另外,复合膜的亲水截留功能层表面氧元素含量大于17%,具有永久亲水性,不随分离膜使用时间而变化。该复合多层聚合物分离膜可用作超微滤膜,也可以用作纳滤、反渗透膜、正渗透膜的基膜,广泛应用于生物、医疗、电子和食品等领域的分离浓缩过程。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an anti-pollution composite multi-layer polymer separation membrane and a preparation method thereof. The separation membrane has excellent separation function, biocompatibility and anti-pollution capacity. The composite multi-layer polymer separation membrane is of a multi-layer structure including a support layer and a hydrophilic interception functional layer, wherein the multi-layer structure is formed on the support layer, and the interface between the hydrophilic interception functional layer and the support layer is of a continuous structure; the hydrophilic interception functional layer is formed by polysulfone segmented copolymers containing hydrophilic blocks, and polysulfone macromolecules are one of polysulfone, polyether sulfone, sulfonated polysulfone and polyethylene sulfone. Besides, the content of oxygen element on the surface of the hydrophilic interception functional layer of the composite membrane is more than 17%, and the composite membrane has permanent hydrophily which is not changed along with the use time of the separation membrane. The composite multi-layer polymer separation membrane can be used as a super-micro filtration membrane as well as base membranes of nanofiltration membranes, reverse osmosis membranes and forward osmosis membranes and can be widely applied to the separation and concentration processes in the fields of biology, medical treatment, electrons, foods and the like.