一种抗坏血酸化壳聚糖季铵盐及其制备方法

摘要: 本发明涉及海洋化工工程技术领域,提供了一种抗坏血酸化壳聚糖季铵盐及其制备方法和应用。先以壳聚糖为原料、碘化钠作为催化剂、以氢氧化钠拔除氨基上的氢、碘甲烷作为亲核试剂形成三甲基,制备出N, N, N‑三甲基壳聚糖季铵盐,再将N, N, N‑三甲基壳聚糖季铵盐与抗坏血酸钠进行阴离子交换,得到抗坏血酸化壳聚糖季铵盐。本方法的优点是:抗坏血酸化壳聚糖季铵盐的阴离子与阳离子都具有很好的抗氧化活性,抗氧化活性测定结果表明抗坏血酸化壳聚糖季铵盐的抗氧化活性高于壳聚糖、N, N, N‑三甲基壳聚糖季铵盐和抗坏血酸钠,且水溶性良好,可以广泛应用于医药和功能食品等领域。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the technical field of marine chemical industry engineering, and provides an ascorbic acid acidified chitosan quaternary ammonium salt, and a preparation method and an application thereof. The method comprises the following steps : preparing N, N, N-trimethyl chitosan quaternary ammonium salt through forming a trimethyl group by using chitosan as a raw material, using sodium iodide as a catalyst, removing hydrogen in an amino group through sodium hydroxide and using iodomethane as a nucleophilic reagent, and carrying out anion exchange on the N, N, N-trimethyl chitosan quaternary ammonium salt and sodium ascorbate to obtain the ascorbic acid acidified chitosan quaternary ammonium salt containing halogen. The anion and the cation of the ascorbic acid acidified chitosan quaternary ammonium salt have very good anti-oxidation activity; and a result shows that the ascorbic acid acidified chitosan quaternary ammonium salt has higher anti-oxidation activity than chitosan, the N, N, N-trimethyl chitosan quaternary ammonium salt and sodium ascorbate, has good water solubility, and can be widely applied to the fields of medicines and functional foods.