一种含希夫碱的菊糖衍生物及其制备方法和应用

摘要: 本发明涉及医药及化工领域,具体涉及一种含希夫碱的菊糖衍生物及其制备方法和应用。含希夫碱的菊糖衍生物如式一所示:式一中其中n的平均取值范围是2‑60。本发明的优点是增加了菊糖上的活性基团,经过抑菌活性测试,含希夫碱的菊糖衍生物抗真菌效果显著高于菊糖,部分衍生物抗真菌活性接近100%。且衍生物具有良好的水溶性,制备过程简单,易于操作,可以广泛推广至医药及化工领域。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the fields of medicine and chemical industry, and particularly relates to an inulin derivative containing schiff base as well as a preparation method and application of the inulin derivative. The inulin derivative containing schiff base is as shown in formula 1, wherein an average value range of n in formula 1 is 2-60. The invention has advantages that active groups on inulin are added; an antifungal effect of the inulin derivative containing schiff base is obviously higher than that of inulin through bacteriostatic activity tests; the antifungal activity of partial derivatives is close to 100%; and the inulin derivative has good water solubility, simple preparation process and easy operation, and can be widely promoted to the fields of medicine and chemical industry.