一种大型水母采集装置

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种大型水母采集装置,包括内部中空外部呈圆柱形结构的本体,所述本体上端口处设有锥形盖,所述锥形盖上端中间位置设有排水管,所述排水管内部设有用于辅助水母进入本体内部的排水电机,所述排水电机的输出端设有扇叶,所述排水管下端口所在的本体内部设有防逃过滤板,所述本体下中间位置设有用于引导水母进入的过滤引导通道,所述过滤引导通道表面均匀分布有过滤孔,本实用新型针对现有装置存在的弊端进行改进,利用水母本身的趋光性设置发光体,再通过排水电机产生便于水母进入本体内部的流体,从而很好的使得水母进入本体内部,并且本体上设有可以储水以避免水母脱水的存储箱,从而提高水母捕获后的成活率,实用性强。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a large jellyfish collecting device. Wherein the interior of the body is hollow, and the exterior is of a cylindrical structure. A conical cover is arranged at the upper port of the body; a drainage pipe is arranged in the middle of the upper end of the conical cover; a drainage motor for assisting jellyfishes to enter the body is arranged in the drainage pipe; fan blades are arranged at the output end of the drainage motor; an anti-escape filter plate is arranged in the body where the lower port of the drainage pipe is located; a filtering guide channel for guidingjellyfishes to enter is formed in the middle of the lower part of the body; filtering holes are uniformly distributed in the surface of the filtering guide channel; aiming at the defects of the existing device, the utility model is improved; according to the jellyfish catching device, the luminous body is arranged by utilizing the phototaxis of jellyfishes, fluid facilitating the jellyfishes to enter the body is generated through the drainage motor, so that the jellyfishes enter the body well, the storage box capable of storing water to prevent the jellyfishes from being dehydrated is arranged on the body, the survival rate of the caught jellyfishes is increased, and practicability is high.