一种含氨基吡啶的羧甲基壳聚糖及其制备方法和应用

摘要: 本发明涉及食品、日化及生物医药等领域,具体涉及一种含氨基吡啶的羧甲基壳聚糖及其制备方法和应用,以壳聚糖为原料,首先对壳聚糖进行羧基化,制备得到羧甲基壳聚糖,然后以1‑(3‑二甲氨基丙基)‑3‑乙基碳二亚胺盐酸盐、N‑羟基琥珀酰亚胺为交联剂,通过酰胺化反应使羧甲基壳聚糖接枝氨基吡啶类化合物,纯化后得到目标产物含氨基吡啶的羧甲基壳聚糖.本发明的优点是反应操作简单,目标化合物产率高,且经实验证明,与壳聚糖相比,目标化合物的抗氧化活性得到显著提升,可以广泛应用于食品、日化及生物医药等领域。

其他摘要: The present invention relates to the field of food, daily use chemical, biological medicine, etc. The present invention relates to a carboxymethyl chitosan containing aminopyridine and its preparation method and application. Using chitosan as raw material, Carboxylation of chitosan, Preparing carboxymethyl chitosan, Then using 1-(3-dimethylaminopropyl)-3-ethylcarbodiimide hydrochloride, N-hydroxysuccinimide as cross-linking agent, Carboxymethyl chitosan is grafted with aminopyridine compound through amidation reaction, The method has the advantages that the reaction operation is simple, the yield of the target compound is high, experiments prove that compared with chitosan, the antioxidant activity of the target compound is remarkably improved, and the method can be widely applied to the fields of food, daily chemicals, biological medicines and the like.