一种仙后水母人工繁育方法

摘要: 本发明提供了一种仙后水母人工繁育方法,其特征在于,所述方法包括:所述方法包括:捕获种源,选配种源,饲喂换水,浮浪幼体培养,螅状幼体培养,自由游泳繁殖体附着、变态、生长培养,无性生殖管理的步骤。本发明的有益之处在于:本发明的一种仙后水母人工繁育方法可加快仙后水母自由游泳繁殖体的附着变态过程,在人工繁育条件下快速大量繁殖状态良好的仙后水母螅状幼体,降低死亡率,解决研究、观赏、科普及资源利用上所需的仙后水母来源问题,并填补了仙后水母的人工繁育技术空白。

其他摘要: The invention provides a method for artificially breeding jellyfishes after narcissus. The method is characterized by comprising the following steps of : capturing a seed source, selecting and matching the seed source, feeding and changing water, culturing floating wave larvae, culturing scyphus, attaching free swimming propagules, metamorphosis, growing and culturing, and managing asexual reproduction. The method for artificially breeding the jellyfishes after narcissus after narcissus comprises the following steps of : capturing the seed source, selecting and matching the seed source, feeding and changing water, culturing the floating wave larvae, culturing the scyphus, attaching free swimming propagules, metamorphosis, culturing growth and managing asexual reproduction. The present invention has the advantages of : The artificial breeding method can accelerate the adhesion and metamorphosis process of the free swimming breeding body of the jellyfish after the epimedium, Under the condition of artificial breeding, a large number of jellyfish larvae with good state can be rapidly bred, the death rate can be reduced, the problem of the source of the jellyfish which is needed in research, ornamental, popular science and resource utilization can be solved, and the blank of the artificial breeding technology of the jellyfish can be filled.