一种具有抗氧化活性的吸湿保湿剂及其制备方法和应用

摘要: 本发明涉及食品、化妆品及生物医药行业,具体涉及一种具有抗氧化活性的吸湿保湿剂及其制备方法和应用。具有抗氧化活性的吸湿保湿剂如式(1)所示,其中n表示聚合度,平均取值范围是50‑1000。制备方法分为两步:(1)将壳聚糖溶于稀盐酸中,使其氨基质子化,得到一种质子化的壳聚糖衍生物。(2)基于离子交换的方式,在壳聚糖分子中接枝吡咯烷酮羧酸钠,得到所述具有抗氧化活性的吸湿保湿剂。本发明的优点是反应过程简单、易于操作、产率高、生产成本低,具备较高的产业化应用基础。经实验证明,所述具有抗氧化活性的吸湿保湿剂不仅水溶性良好,具有一定的抗氧化活性,而且具有极好的吸湿保湿性能,可以广泛应用于食品、化妆品及生物医药领域。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the industries of food, cosmetics and biomedicine, in particular to a moisture absorption and preservation agent with antioxidant activity, and a preparation method and application of the moisture absorption and preservation agent. The hygroscopic humectant with antioxidant activity is represented by formula (1), wherein n represents degree of polymerization, and the average value range is 50-1000. The preparation method comprises the following two steps of : (1) dissolving chitosan in dilute hydrochloric acid, and carrying out amino protonation on the chitosan to obtain a protonated chitosan derivative. (2) grafting sodium pyrrolidone carboxylate in chitosan molecule based on ion exchange mode to obtain the moisture-absorbing humectant with antioxidant activity. The method has the advantages of simple reaction process, easiness in operation, high yield, low production cost and higher industrialized application foundation. Experiments prove that the moisture absorption humectant with antioxidant activity not only has good water solubility and certain antioxidant activity, but also has excellent moisture absorption and retention performances, and can be widely applied to the fields of foods, cosmetics and biomedicines.