一株能够高效去除水体中有机质的菌株及其应用

摘要: 本发明公开了一株能够高效去除水体中有机质的菌株及其应用,该菌株的分类命名为索诺拉沙漠芽孢杆菌(Bacillus sonorensis),其对水体中的有机质具有较高的去除能力,并且对水生生物无害,保藏编号为:CGMCC No.18277,保藏日期为2019年7月22日,该菌株可应用在污水处理当中,工作浓度为≥1.0×105CFU/mL,实施温度为15~30℃。该菌株对水体中的有机质具有较高的去除能力,对改善养殖水体水质、生活污水水质等具有重要的应用价值;该菌株无毒,可以放心使用;该菌株可以去除水体中的有机质,操作方便,容易推广。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a strain with a function of efficiently removing organic substances in a water body and application thereof. The strain is named Bacillus sonorensis, has relatively high performance of removing organic substances in a water body and is harmless to aquatic organisms. The strain has a preservation number of CGMCC No.18277 and is preserved on July 22, 2019. The strain can be applied to sewage treatment, and has a working concentration of more than or equal to 1.0*10CFU/mL and an implementation temperature of 15-30 DEG C. The strain has relatively high performance of removing organic substances in the water body, and has an important application value on improving the water quality of aquatic water, the water quality of domestic sewage and the like. The strain is non-toxic, can be used safely, can be used for removing organic substances in the water body, is convenient to operate and is easy to popularize.