YIC-IR  > 支撑部门  > 所级公共技术服务中心

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种菌液吹扫装置,包括若干组顶空瓶以及与其连接的换气机构,所述换气机构包括鲁尔接头,所述顶空瓶瓶口胶塞的内部贯穿插接有进气针头和出气针头,且进气针头的底部插接在鲁尔接头的顶部,所述进气针头的顶端延伸至顶空瓶中菌液的内部,所述出气针头的顶端延伸至顶空瓶中菌液的上方,本实用新型涉及化学实验技术领域。该菌液吹扫装置,利用换气机构可将纯氮气充进顶空瓶内,并将其中的N2O气体排出,进而实现菌液的吹扫,操作简单方便,同时设置集中供气装置连接多个分气块,而每个分气块上连接10个顶空瓶,可同时实现几十个顶空瓶的吹扫,进而可同时进行很多组实验,提高实验数据的精确性。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a bacterial liquid purging device, includes several groups of top hollow bottles and air exchange mechanism connected with them, The ventilation mechanism comprises a luer joint, an air inlet needle and an air outlet needle are inserted into the rubber plug at the bottle mouth of the headspace bottle in a penetrating manner, The bottom of the air inlet needle is inserted into the top of the Luer connector, the top end of the air inlet needle extends to the inside of bacterial liquid in the headspace bottle, and the top end of the air outlet needle extends to the upper part of the bacterial liquid in the headspace bottle. The utility model relates to the technical field of chemical experiments. The bacterial liquid purging device, pure nitrogen can be filled into the headspace bottle by utilizing the ventilation mechanism, In addition, N2O gas is exhausted, so that blowing of bacterial liquid is realized, the operation is simple and convenient, meanwhile, the centralized air supply device is arranged to be connected with the plurality of air distribution blocks, and each air distribution block is connected with the ten headspace bottles, so that blowing of dozens of headspace bottles can be realized at the same time, a plurality of groups of experiments can be carried out at the same time, and the accuracy of experimental data is improved.